Lucas Ray Briggs's Memorial

Lucas Ray Briggs
(2012 - 2012)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mr Lucas Ray Briggs
Nick Name: Luke
Maiden Name: McPherson
Gender: Male
Lived: Thursday, 19 July 2012 - Saturday, 20 October 2012

My Story

Lucas Ray Briggs, three month old son of Evin McPherson and Courtney Briggs, of Golden, passed away Saturday, Oct. 20, 2012.

Survivors include: his parents; his grandmother, Melina Briggs, of Golden; and great grandparents, Ray and Margaret Dick, of Golden.

Graveside services were today (Wednesday) at Viney Creek Cemetery under direction of Fohn Funeral Home, Cassville. Pastor James Ogan and Pastor Glen Miller conducted the services.

Lucas was born on July 19, 2012 and passed away on Saturday, October 20, 2012.

Lucas was a resident of Cassville, Missouri at the time of his passing.

Graveside services will be held at 11:00 A.M. Wednesday, October 24, 2012, in Viney Creek Cemetery under direction of Fohn Funeral Home, Cassville. Pastor James Ogan and Pastor Glen Miller will conduct the services.

Birth: Jun. 19, 2012
Cassville
Barry County
Missouri, USA
Death: Oct. 20, 2012
Golden
Barry County
Missouri, USA

Lucas son of Evin McPherson & Courtney Briggs passed away Saturday. 

Surviving are his parents; his grandmother Melina Briggs, plus great grandparents Ray & Margaret Dick all of Golden. 

Pastors James Ogan & Glen Miller conducted the graveside services. 
??•*¨*•.¸¸?¸¸.•*¨*•??•*¨*•.¸¸?¸¸.•*¨*•?? 
FOHN FUNERAL HOME 
 
Burial:
Viney Creek Cemetery 
Golden
Barry County
Missouri, USA
 
Created by: Family???
Record added: Oct 23, 2012 
Find A Grave Memorial# 99471627

Latest Tributes

Currently there are no tributes.

Biography

Fathers Name: Evin Lynn McPherson
Mothers Name: Courtney Briggs
Siblings Names: Kaden McPherson, Colter Lucas McPherson
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Golden
Marital Status: Single
Religion: Not Religious

Interests

Passing

Place of Passing: Golden, MO
Date of Passing: 20 October 2012
Cause of Passing: asphyxiation
Type of Funeral: Graveside services
Place of Burial: iney Creek Cemetery, Golden, under direction of Fohn Funeral Home, Cassville.
Plot Number: 99471627
Funeral Director: Pastors James Ogan & Glen Miller.
Funeral Location: Viney Creek Cemetary
Funeral Date: 24 October 2012
Our Wishing Well

My Friends/Family

Kade
View
Kaden McPherson
2008 - 2008
lucas
View
Lucas Briggs
2012 - 2012
Rowan
View
Rowan Noircent
2012 - 2012

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Lucas Briggs.


                         
195 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: ChrysalisJade on 11 September 2016    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well