Lucas Ray Briggs's Memorial

Lucas Ray Briggs
(2012 - 2012)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mr Lucas Ray Briggs
Nick Name: Luke
Maiden Name: McPherson
Gender: Male
Lived: Thursday, 19 July 2012 - Saturday, 20 October 2012

My Story

Lucas Ray Briggs was born on July 19th, 2012 to Courtney Briggs and Evin McPherson.

Tragically, Lucas died at only three months old on October 20th, 2012. He is survived by his parents, his grandparents and great-grandparents. 

Gone too soon, but never forgotten. Rest in Peace.

Latest Tributes

Currently there are no tributes.

Biography

Fathers Name: Evin McPherson
Mothers Name: Courtney Briggs
Siblings Names: Kaden McPherson
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Cassville, MO
Marital Status: Single
Religion: Not Religious

Interests

Passing

Place of Passing: Golden, MO
Date of Passing: 20 October 2012
Cause of Passing: SIDS
Type of Funeral: Graveside Services and Funeral
Place of Burial: Golden, MO
Funeral Director: Pastor James Ogan and Pastor Glen Miller
Funeral Location: Cassville, Missouri
Funeral Date: 24 October 2012
Our Wishing Well

My Friends/Family

lucasraybriggs
View
Lucas Briggs
2012 - 2012
Kade
View
Kaden McPherson
2008 - 2008

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Lucas Briggs.


                         
907 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: kneedragger144 on 26 September 2013    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well