Toni Gail  Stanley's Memorial

Toni Gail Stanley
(1972 - 2008)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Toni Gail Stanley
Nick Name: Toni
Maiden Name: Freeman
Gender: Female
Age: 35 years old
Lived: Wednesday, 18 October 1972 - Wednesday, 20 February 2008

My Story


Toni Gail (Freeman) Stanley, 35, of Euharlee-Five Forks Road, Kingston, Georgia, died Wednesday, February 20, 2008.
Mrs. Stanley was born October 18, 1972 in Lake County, Indiana the daughter of Ronald and Naomi (Meeks) Freeman and was a homemaker.
She was preceded in death by grandparents, Rebecca and Bobby Freeman and Clarence Meeks.
Surviving is her husband, Steven Stanley of Kingston, three children Ronald, Hayley and Sierra, parents, Ronald and Naomi Freeman of Kingston, mother in law and father in law,Melvin and Karen Stanley of Cartersville, a sister, Ami Eldridge and a brother, Ronald Freeman, Jr., both of Kingston, grandmother, Marcella Meeks of Hobart, Indiana, two nieces and a nephew, Amanda, Hannah and Brandon and aunts, uncles and cousins.
Funeral services will be held Saturday, February 23, 2008, at 11:00 A.M. in the chapel of Owen Funeral Home with Rev. Drew Brown officiating.
The family will receive friends at the funeral home Friday afternoon and evening from 3:00-8:00 p.m.
In lieu of flowers, contributions may be made to the Toni (Freeman) Stanley Childrens Fund % Regions Bank.
Owen Funeral Home, 12 Collins Drive, Cartersville, Georgia is in charge of the arrangements.
and aunts, uncles and cousins.
Funeral services will be held Saturday, February 23, 2008, at 11:00 A.M. in the chapel of Owen Funeral Home with Rev. Drew Brown officiating.
The family will receive friends at the funeral home Friday afternoon and evening from 3:00-8:00 p.m.
In lieu of flowers, contributions may be made to the Toni (Freeman) Stanley Childrens Fund % Regions Bank.
Owen Funeral Home, 12 Collins Drive, Cartersville, Georgia is in charge of the arrangements.

Born:
October 18, 1972
Died:
February 20, 2008

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: miss
View Memorial's Tribute
Memory Memorial Tribute
From: KarenStanley
View Memorial's Tribute
The Sat. before Toni left us, she called me on her cell phone, on the way home. She had gone to the store to get the ...
Song Dedication Memorial Tribute
From: KarenStanley
Song Name: Who You'd Be Today
Artist: Kenny Chesney
View Memorial's Tribute
With Love from Steven
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: KarenStanley
View Memorial's Tribute
When you were born, you were crying, and everyone else was smiling. Live your life so at the end, you're the one who ...

Biography

Fathers Name: Ronald Wayne Freeman
Mothers Name: Naomi Jean Meeks
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Kingston
Occupation: Other
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Catholic

Interests

Favourite Music Genre: Country
Favourite Artist: Kenny Chesney

Passing

Place of Passing: Cartersville, Bartow, GA., USA
Date of Passing: 20 February 2008
Cause of Passing: Cancer complications
Type of Funeral: Cremation
Place of Burial: Indiania
Funeral Director: Owen Funeral Home
Funeral Location: Cartersville, GA. 30120
Funeral Date: 23 February 2008
Our Wishing Well

My Friends/Family

DeeLoney
View
DeeLoney
KarenStanley
View
KarenStanley

My Groups

Cancer Victims
View Cancer Victims

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Toni Gail Stanley.


                         
1,901 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: KarenStanley on 24 February 2008    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well