Stephanie  Tedrick's Memorial

Stephanie Tedrick
(1955 - 2002)


Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Stephanie Tedrick
Maiden Name: McCord
Gender: Female
Age: 47 years old
Lived: Saturday, 15 January 1955 - Friday, 22 February 2002

My Story

Stephanie Tedrick was my mother. She was born in Pittsburgh in 1955, the first of three children of Ebba (an R.N.) and Clair (a pharmacist) McCord. She graduated from Dover High School in 1973, spending a year in Brazil as an exchange student. She married my father in 1980 and gave birth to my older brother, Scott, on September 10, 1982. I came along in 1986; she told me once how she had almost lost me, that she was terrified because she'd miscarried 6 times already and was sure she was going to miscarry again, but that her mother had told her to lie a certain way and she thought that's what helped her. I was born a week late and weighing only 3lbs 11oz.

Latest Tributes

Currently there are no tributes.




Date of Passing: 22 February 2002
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Stephanie Tedrick.

873 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: stephaniesdaughter on 22 May 2008    |     Back to Top

Our Wishing Well