Sherri  Marshall's Memorial

Sherri Marshall
(1961 - 2004)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Sherri Marshall
Nick Name: SAM
Maiden Name: Goode
Gender: Female
Age: 43 years old
Lived: Saturday, 29 April 1961 - Friday, 1 October 2004

My Story

She was born April 29, 1961 as Sherri Ann Goode.  She was the daughter of Russell Goode and Darlene & Robert Stoess.  She was the oldest of 5 and her siblings are Theresa Stoess Baker, Timothy Goode, Robert Stoess Jr and Michelle Stoess Wortham.  She married Charles Andrew Marshall in February 1980 and together they had four sons Charles Andrew Jr. , Timothy James, Kenneth Christian and Benjamin Cody.  She also had 2 beautiful grandchildren that she adored Jordan and Ethan.  She was a great mom and she was an awesome big sister. 
Her passing away was unexpected, it seemed unfair because she was so young and had two young men still at home needing a mom.  But God knows what He is doing and we should not question Him.
I am sure her children will add to this, I am just entering the basics about her life. 

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Comment Memorial Tribute
From: TheresaBaker
View Memorial's Tribute
Won't be long before your birthday will be here. I wish I could send you a card and another "flower cake" I miss yo...
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: TheresaBaker
View Memorial's Tribute
My sweet sister- as April approaches and I think more and more about your upcoming birthday I miss you so much! You ...
Song Dedication Memorial Tribute
From: TheresaBaker
Song Name: My Sister
Artist: Reba McEntire
View Memorial's Tribute
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oq5kA2gEDLY

Biography

Fathers Name: Russell E Goode & Robert L Stoess
Mothers Name: Vivian Darlene Hepner (Stoess)
Spouse's Name: Charles Andrew Marshall
Children's Names: Charles Andrew Jr., Timothy James, Kenneth Christian and Benjamin Cody
Siblings Names: Theresa Marie, Robert Lee Jr., Timothy Russell and Evelyn Michelle
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Trenton
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Other

Interests

Passing

Place of Passing: Nashville TN
Date of Passing: 1 October 2004
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Sherri Marshall.


                         
1,060 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: TheresaBaker on 20 August 2009    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well