Mikhail Liliya Fayn Fayn's Memorial

Mikhail Liliya Fayn Fayn
(1981 - 2011)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mr Mikhail Liliya Fayn Fayn
Nick Name: Leonidovich
Maiden Name: Yefimovna
Gender: Male
Age: 29 years old
Lived: Wednesday, 1 April 1981 - Friday, 4 February 2011

My Story

Gracy was born in 1994. My aunt Irene brought her from Bide-A-Wee Animal Shelter on October 20th, 1995 when her first owner died. She was a long-coat Chihuahua. The moment she opened the cage she ran to the balcony's door asking to take her outside.
She lived with us until we put her to sleep today. On December 29th, 2010 she fell down and became weaker and weaker ever since. We were told that she has a progressive heart disease and fluid in the lungs that even if ressucitated at an animal hospital can return. That's why we put to sleep so she won't suffer and die on her own eventually.
Gracy was an active dog once when she was younger, but the time came to let her go to heaven. My family and I miss her so much and will miss her for a long time to come.
My mother Liliya, me Mikhail, my brother Alexander, my dad Leonid, my grandmother Nina my aunt Irene, uncle Vladimir and my cousin Victoria.
She played with my mom a lot, barked a lot. When she was a puppy she licked me inside my mouth. As years went by I changed towards her and was very indifferent to her. That I really regret. I wished her death, but now I wish she was still here.
My mom was crying like crazy and this is a very sad loss. It's an extremely hard decision to put a pet to sleep and not let her die on her own. Gracy was a dog with a hard character. She didn't eat dog food, but only human food. Before we put her to sleep she didn't eat, couldn't walk on her hind paws, couldn't walk up to her water bowl to drink.
She was a very sick, poor dog. My mom kept hope that she will recover, but she didn't. It is with deep regret that we put her to sleep today. Our hope is that all dogs go to heaven. May Gracy rest in peace. She deserves peace.
Sincerely, yours
Mikhail Leonidovich Fayn
This Memorial's Creator.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Memory Memorial Tribute
From: mikhail2011
View Memorial's Tribute
I'm so sad.
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: mikhail2011
View Memorial's Tribute
Rest in peace. May God keep you safe with him forever sweet, Gracy. I'm sorry if I was indifferent to you while you l...

Biography

Fathers Name: Leonid
Mothers Name: Liliya
Spouse's Name: Liliya
Children's Names: Mikhail, Alexander
Siblings Names: Mikhail, Alexander
Country of Birth: Belarus
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Woodside
Occupation: Other
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Judaism

Interests

Favourite Sport: Soccer
Favourite Team: Spartak
Favourite Book: White Fang
Favourite Movie: Hard Target
Favourite Music Genre: Other
Favourite Artist: Vadim Kazachenko
Favourite Charity: Bide-A-Wee
Other Interests:
Computers

Passing

Place of Passing: Animal Hospital 610 East 62nd Street
Date of Passing: 4 February 2011
Cause of Passing: Put To Sleep
Type of Funeral: Cremation
Place of Burial: None
Plot Number: None
Funeral Director: None
Funeral Location: Animal Hospital 610 East 62nd Street
Funeral Date: 4 February 2011
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Mikhail Fayn.


                         
968 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: mikhail2011 on 5 February 2011    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well