Norma  Moore's Memorial

Norma Moore
(1931 - 2010)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Norma Moore
Nick Name: maw-maw
Maiden Name: alley
Gender: Female
Age: 79 years old
Lived: Tuesday, 24 March 1931 - Monday, 3 May 2010

My Story

She was born Norma Elizabeth Alley on march 24th nineteen thirty one . She was the widow of Kenneth Leroy Moore,who died on november 10th 2003 . She had one daughter,Belinda Mcmanus Montgomery,a son in law Charles Davis Montgomery who cared for her through her cancer . she had two grandchildren Elizabeth Montgomery Duncan & the late William Richard Montgomery. she had three great grandchildren Elizabeth Nicole Hawkins Bailey,Belinda Charly Duncan,& Ricki Marie Montgomery.she had two great grand children,Heylie Alexis Harvell & Kaitlyn Nicole Bailey.She was of the Pentacostal faith . & she was loved very very much .

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: bcd
View Memorial's Tribute
hey mawmaw. happy belated thanksgiving! second one without you.. i miss you so much its killing me. i have a boyfrie...
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: bcd
View Memorial's Tribute
hey mawmaw just thinking about you . i love you so much!! <3
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: bcd
View Memorial's Tribute
hey mawmaw, i decided on my tattoo. im going to get ''maw-maw<3'' on my left wrist:) oh,and interm reports came out; ...
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: bcd
View Memorial's Tribute
hey mawmaw,about to head to the post office so i dont have much time to talk. ill be on later though. i love you so m...
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: LMD
View Memorial's Tribute
hey maw-maw..miss you so much and would love to be able to give you a hug, but I know that you are in such an awesome...
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: bcd
View Memorial's Tribute
so put your hand over momma cause she's really stressed. & keep watching over us & giving us hope i love you so much!...
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: bcd
View Memorial's Tribute
hey mawmaw, sorry i havent been on in a while. im finally starting to enjoy my summer,with only one month left!ugh.....
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: bcd
View Memorial's Tribute
today wasnt good at all...i wish you were still here to baby me like you used to & tell me everything's gonna okay,ma...
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: bcd
View Memorial's Tribute
hey maw-maw. yesterday i have an absolute blast with momma!! it was so good to have her for myself finally.we went an...
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: bcd
View Memorial's Tribute
hope youre havin' a good day,thinkin' about you like always.
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: bcd
View Memorial's Tribute
"i love you so much i can hardly stand it"
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: bcd
View Memorial's Tribute
good morning maw-maw. me and momma finally get tomorrow together(: but nick refuses to have anything to do with kaitl...

Biography

Mothers Name: Inez Sims Cameron
Spouse's Name: Kenneth Leroy Moore
Children's Names: Belinda Mcmanus Montgomery
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Rock Hill
Occupation: Hospitality & Tourism
Marital Status: Widowed
Religion: Other Christian

Interests

Favourite Sport: Skating
Favourite Book: the Bible
Favourite Movie: The Sound of Music & Gone with the Wind
Favourite Music Genre: Christian & Gospel
Favourite Charity: Red Cross
Other Interests:
Her pet cat Dunkin

Passing

Date of Passing: 3 May 2010
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Norma Moore.


                         
1,005 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: bcd on 4 May 2011    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well