nora ngaronoa kesha's Memorial

nora ngaronoa kesha
(1946 - 2001)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs nora ngaronoa kesha
Maiden Name: pomare
Gender: Female
Age: 54 years old
Lived: Sunday, 5 May 1946 - Wednesday, 25 April 2001

My Story

About my mum Nora she was born and raised in Omanaia Hokianga, Born May 5th 1946. As far as i know she went to school there and stayed on the farm after awhile she moved to Auckland and stayed with her uncle Whangatauatia Pomare (Jerry or Jungee) were his other names he was known by. He recided in Grey Lynn or Kingsland.......will update soon.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: Maorigurl
View Memorial's Tribute
Tena koe e te Whaea. I just wanted to say that I am very blessed to have your whanau in my life. They are so gratefu...
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: porshe
View Memorial's Tribute
hello .
Incense Memorial Tribute
From: porshe
View Memorial's Tribute
hey mum burning ths incense for u Lov n miss u sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo much thinking...
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: porshe
View Memorial's Tribute
kia ora my mum i wana say i love and miss u to the maxx heres a flower just for u to say how much i love u....always ...
Memory Memorial Tribute
From: porshe
View Memorial's Tribute
hi mum loving memory of u i miss u soooooooooooooooooooooooooooo much xoxoxoxox
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: porshe
View Memorial's Tribute
hi mum man life has been busy for us all and i wanted to share this with u...u have a new grandson and he is named af...
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: Celeste
View Memorial's Tribute
Hi my Mum this candles 4 u may it 4eva shine bright ova all the whanau. i so miss ur healing hands and words of wisdo...
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: porshe
View Memorial's Tribute
kia ora my Mum im giving u my heart 2day bcoz i sooooo miss u dearly alwayz remembered and neva 4gotten lots of luv h...
Memory Memorial Tribute
From: porshe
View Memorial's Tribute
luv u mum n miss u so dearly..... Dis site is so awesome xox
Song Dedication Memorial Tribute
From: porshe
Song Name: to sir with love
Artist: lulu
View Memorial's Tribute
this songs for u my mum (To mum with Love)
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: porshe
View Memorial's Tribute
a pretty sunflower as yellow as the sun Just like my dear mum this flowers for u Love u
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: porshe
View Memorial's Tribute
this heart is for u mum lots of love hugs and kisses

Biography

Mothers Name: Erana Pomare
Country of Birth: New Zealand
Country of Residence: New Zealand
City of Residence: auckland
Occupation: Healthcare & Medical
Marital Status: Married

Interests

Favourite Sport: Softball
Favourite Team: new zealand
Favourite Book: rongoa
Favourite Movie: to sir with love
Favourite Music Genre: Country
Favourite Artist: elvis presley

Passing

Place of Passing: Sth Akld Hospice
Date of Passing: 25 April 2001
Type of Funeral: Burial (Tangi)
Place of Burial: OManaia (Tapiki Tu)
Our Wishing Well

My Videos

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of nora kesha.


                         
1,422 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: porshe on 25 March 2008    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well