Moneer  Mikhail's Memorial

Moneer Mikhail
(1949 - 2015)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  

General Details

Name: Mr Moneer Mikhail
Nick Name: Mony
Maiden Name: Saleeb
Gender: Male
Age: 65 years old
Lived: Tuesday, 13 December 1949 - Wednesday, 4 March 2015

My Story

Moneer was a very unique man.He loved his family till death ,and devoeted every second of his life to make them happy.He didn't seek wealth.The littlest things were enough to please him.I wish if I could reverse time to spend much time with him ,and to pay him the homage that he deserved.In death, I will love You forever father.

Moneer was born on December 13th 1949.He did the impossible to survive in both life and war.Unlike Oliver Twist, he didn't ask for some more.He loved watching movies, listening to music, talking to peaople ,and spending time with his family.May the Lord give him peace ,and grant him the eternal life.
I will love You forever father.From the depths of my heart, I will always mourn You.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: Nagy
View Memorial's Tribute
I can not imagine the world without You Father.

Biography

Fathers Name: Saleeb
Mothers Name: Nazira
Spouse's Name: Victoria
Children's Names: Nancy, Dalia, ,and Nagy
Siblings Names: Micheel, Marie ,and Samira
Country of Birth: Egypt
Country of Residence: Egypt
City of Residence: Cairo
Occupation: Engineering
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Coptic Orthodox

Interests

Favourite Sport: Soccer
Favourite Team: Al Ahly, Brazil ,Germany, etc...
Favourite Book: Bible
Favourite Movie: Rise of the Planet of the Apes, The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, etc...
Favourite Music Genre: Classical
Favourite Artist: Umm Kulthum, Sylvester Stallone, Bruce Lee, etc....
Other Interests:
Watching movies and tv, spending time with family, cookingm, meeting new people.

Passing

Place of Passing: Home
Date of Passing: 4 March 2015
Cause of Passing: Angina pectoris
Type of Funeral: Small
Place of Burial: El Asher Men Ramadan
Funeral Date: 4 March 2015
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Moneer Mikhail.


                         
336 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: Nagy on 21 March 2015    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well