Lou Ann  Mindler's Memorial

Lou Ann Mindler
(1946 - 2012)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  

General Details

Name: Mrs Lou Ann Mindler
Maiden Name: Whittington
Gender: Female
Age: 66 years old
Lived: Saturday, 30 March 1946 - Friday, 19 October 2012

My Story

Mom was born on March 30, 1946 in Morristown New Jersey to Jack and Winona Whittington. She has a sister named Nonie and a brother who goes by Jack. They relocated to South Florida and this is where Mom started a family.

Mom was married 3 times. The first marriage was to a man named Gary. the both of them brought into the world myself and my sister Kim. Then my Mom remarried a man named Skip and they brought into the world my sisters Angela and Marie and my only brother Bryan.

Mom did book keeping with my Grandmother and then she would work at my Aunts buisness. During this time, she would remarry one more time to a man named Johnnie and he would be the one to stay with her for the rest of her life.

Together they would drive a truck across America and see all that the United States had to offer. It was a good time for my mom and she loved going on the road with her husband.

I will add more to this story as time permits.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Comment Memorial Tribute
From: ReePosey
View Memorial's Tribute
You Are My heart & Soul Thank you... For standing by me through thick and thin For not giving up on me when I di...
Rice Wine Memorial Tribute
From: ReePosey
View Memorial's Tribute
I Love You Mom
Incense Memorial Tribute
From: ReePosey
View Memorial's Tribute
<3
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: ReePosey
View Memorial's Tribute
<3
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: ReePosey
View Memorial's Tribute
You will ALWAYS BE THE LIGHT IN MY LIFE
Stone Memorial Tribute
From: ReePosey
View Memorial's Tribute
Rest In peace
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: ReePosey
View Memorial's Tribute
I Love You RIP My Beautiful Mother
Song Dedication Memorial Tribute
From: ReePosey
Song Name: One Sweet Day
Artist: Boys 2 Men
View Memorial's Tribute
Mom I know you are with God now and you are looking over ALL of your children...
Memory Memorial Tribute
From: anewt
View Memorial's Tribute
I remember when I used to go to Grandma's house, I would beg her to make me this blueberry oatmeal she always had. I...
Stone Memorial Tribute
From: simplynewt
View Memorial's Tribute
If there could be something that is received from this experience, it is my surprise at how family members pull toget...

Biography

Fathers Name: Jack Whittington
Mothers Name: Winona Whittington
Spouse's Name: Johnnie Mindler
Children's Names: Bruce, Kim, Angela, Marie, Bryan
Siblings Names: Jack, Nonie
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Troy
Occupation: Transport & Logistics
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Catholic

Interests

Favourite Sport: Football
Favourite Team: Miami Dolphins
Favourite Music Genre: Rock
Favourite Artist: Elvis Pressley
Other Interests:
Genealogy

Passing

Place of Passing: Wetumpka Health And Rehabilitation
Date of Passing: 19 October 2012
Cause of Passing: Natural Causes
Type of Funeral: Cremation
Place of Burial: N-A
Plot Number: N-A
Funeral Director: AJ Damiano
Our Wishing Well

My Friends/Family

anewt
View
anewt
ReePosey
View
ReePosey

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Lou Ann Mindler.


                         
947 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: simplynewt on 25 October 2012    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well