Joseph  Kittrell's Memorial

Joseph Kittrell
(1947 - 2014)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mr Joseph Kittrell
Nick Name: Joe
Maiden Name: Abner
Gender: Male
Age: 66 years old
Lived: Sunday, 30 November 1947 - Thursday, 19 June 2014

My Story

Kittrell, Joseph (Joe) Abner

 

Joe was born on Nov. 30, 1947 in Butte, Montana to Josiah and Ina Kittrell. He passed away while on a business trip to Hong Kong on June 19, 2014. Joe was a Vietnam veteran who was awarded the purple heart for injuries received while flying over enemy territory during the separate incidents. While stationed in Northeast Thailand in the US Air Force, Joe’s love of Thailand and Thai people grew and he became fluent in the Thai language. Joe loved traveling, technology and business so after his military career he started several businesses culminating in his latest career which spanned over twenty years leading television broadcast satellite uplinks for both commercial and private uses. Joe is survived by his devoted wife Yoke; his children Mary Ann, Joey, Robert and JoAnn; 3 grandkids, Ashley, Michael and Dallas and his siblings Tom, Bob, Dennis, Sharon and John,

 

Services in memory of Joe have be held first in Thailand and a service will be held at Double Buttes Cemetery in Arizona in late August. Please contact his sister, Sharon for services detail if interested, wsharon929@aol.com.

Latest Tributes

Currently there are no tributes.

Biography

Fathers Name: Josiah Kittrell
Mothers Name: Ina Kittrell
Spouse's Name: Yoke Kittrell
Children's Names: Mary Ann, Joey, Robert and JoAnn
Siblings Names: Tom, Bob, Dennis, Sharon and John,
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Las vegas
Occupation: Engineering
Marital Status: Married

Interests

Passing

Place of Passing: Hong Kong
Date of Passing: 19 June 2014
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Joseph Kittrell.


                         
609 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: Yoke on 25 July 2014    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well