Judy  Henry's Memorial

Judy Henry
(1942 - 2008)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  

General Details

Name: Judy Henry
Maiden Name: Clever
Gender: Female
Age: 66 years old
Lived: Friday, 30 January 1942 - Saturday, 7 June 2008

My Story

On October 15, 1960, Judy Christine Clever and Robert Dale Henry were joined in marriage. One year later on June 1, 1961, our first child, a girl named Barbara Jean, entered the world. December 2, 1962, our first son, Robert Dale Jr., joined our little family. Four years and one day after we married, Gerald Lee came into the world on October 16, 1964. October 29, 1965, another son, Richard Alan was born. Nine years later, on December 27, 1974, we had another girl we named Crystal Lynn. This completed our family. 

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: TinaDavis20
View Memorial's Tribute
I will always miss and love you grandma. i wish that we had more time to get to know one another but we will meet aga...
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: Barbie
View Memorial's Tribute
MOM you are forever in my heart.I can't wait to be with you so we can scratch some bingo tickets together.I missed th...
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: pamhenry
View Memorial's Tribute
mom you had a big heart. wish i could of gotten to know you better.
Memory Memorial Tribute
From: pamhenry
View Memorial's Tribute
I only met her once in my life but she was really great an opened her arms to me. Very caring an loving person.
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: pamhenry
View Memorial's Tribute
will always remember you/ wish i could of got to know you better. love pam
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: pamhenry
View Memorial's Tribute
love you mom an miss you

Biography

Fathers Name: Harry Clever
Mothers Name: Ruth Camp
Spouse's Name: Robert Henry Sr.
Children's Names: Barbara, Robert, Gerald, Richard & Crystal
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Cleveland
Marital Status: Divorced

Interests

Favourite Team: #24 Jeff Gordon
Favourite Music Genre: Country

Passing

Place of Passing: Cleveland, Ohio
Date of Passing: 7 June 2008
Cause of Passing: Massive heartattack
Type of Funeral: simple
Place of Burial: Riverside Cemetary
Plot Number: Section 15, Row 89, Grave 46
Funeral Director: Jimmy Craciun
Funeral Location: Craciun Berry Funeral Home
Funeral Date: 10 June 2008
Our Wishing Well

My Friends/Family

pamhenry
View
pamhenry
Barbie
View
Barbie

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Judy Henry.


                         
2,186 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: CTUPPER on 13 September 2008    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well