Judith Rajkumari Vasanthakumar's Memorial

Judith Rajkumari Vasanthakumar
(1968 - 2008)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite   |   Funeral Notice  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Judith Rajkumari Vasanthakumar
Nick Name: Juditha
Maiden Name: Allegacone
Gender: Female
Age: 40 years old
Lived: Monday, 29 January 1968 - Monday, 4 February 2008

My Story

Judith was born January 29, 1968. She is the beloved wife of Dr Vasanthakumar. Judith had three children,Winston,Jessica and Zeta. Judith was an active member of the Old Girls Association of Ilavalai Holy Family Convent and was a General Secretary.

Judith was the eldest daughter of the late Mr Emmanuel Allegacone and Mrs Beatrice Allegacone and they lived in Amparai while her father was working for Ceylon Sugar Corporation as a Superintendent; she moved to Ilavalai in the late 1970’s. Judith leaves behind three brothers and a sister. Judith joined Ilavalai convent in 1976 as a student and her mother was a teacher at the same school from 1980 to 1990.

Judith married in 1988 to Dr L S Vasanthakumar with the blessing of their parents and families in Ilavalai and moved to London with her beloved husband. She entered the University of London and qualified as a BEng ( 1st class Hons ) Chemical Engineer and had been employed for 10 years at BECHTEL ( International ) as  a Senior Engineer and recently moved to NW KELLOGGS as a Principal Engineer.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: Sobana
View Memorial's Tribute
O God our Father, Creator of all the living, we entrust to Your gentle care all those we love who have gone before u...
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: Sobana
View Memorial's Tribute
We remember Judith Aunty as a lovely and kind woman, whose smile was like a sun and it enlighten our hearts. We will ...
Stone Memorial Tribute
From: ycart63
View Memorial's Tribute
I'M FREE Don't grieve for me, for now I'm free I'm following the path God laid for me. I took His hand when I he...
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: Jesu
View Memorial's Tribute
Blessed are you Who rests in Eternal Bliss In the company of Angels & Saints In your Heavenly Abode Take a moment...
Candle Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
everlasting light
Comment Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
Hi thank you to anyone who sponsors or supports this site for my mother and thank you eelakumar uncle for setting thi...

Biography

Fathers Name: Emmanuel Allegacone
Mothers Name: Beatrice Allegacone
Country of Birth: Sri Lanka
Country of Residence: United Kingdom
City of Residence: London
Occupation: Engineering
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Catholic

Interests

Favourite Sport: Basketball
Favourite Music Genre: Pop

Passing

Place of Passing: London
Date of Passing: 4 February 2008

My Friends/Family

Sobana
View
Sobana

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Judith Vasanthakumar.


                         
5,228 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: Emil on 5 March 2008    |     Back to Top