Johnetta Johnnie Davila's Memorial

Johnetta Johnnie Davila
(1943 - 2010)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Ms Johnetta Johnnie Davila
Nick Name: "Grandma" "Kama"
Maiden Name: Lester
Gender: Female
Age: 66 years old
Lived: Saturday, 11 September 1943 - Monday, 5 April 2010

My Story

Johnetta Davila was born in Farmers Branch,Texas on September.11,1943. She was the only girl with seven brothers Roy Lester, Joe Lester, Ray Lester, Bill Lester, Larry Lester,Jamie Lester, and Jerry Lester.She Had four kids two boys and two girls.Melanie Shelton and her husband Robert of Garland,Texas. Kelly Owens of Dallas,Texas. Jimmy Barber of McKinney,Texas. and Nick Barber and wife Jana of Rockwall,Texas. She had nine Grandkids Ashley, Mathew, Jeff, Jimmy-Wayne, Stephen, Rehanna, Laine, Ashley, and Audrey. She also had four great-grand kids Logan, Colton, Dallas, and Dakota. She was a very loved Daughter, Sister, Mother, Grandmother, Great-Grandmother, and Friend. She was an amazing woman she loved to cook, and watch her SOAPS, and don't get in between her and DOG THE BOUNTY HUNTER that was her man as she thought he was. She was hilarious when she would watch him she would start yelling like she was actually there helping dog. We will all miss her and never forget about her. We love you Grandma

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Comment Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
WE ALL LOVE YOU GRANDMA YOU WILL ALWAYS BE MISSED I CANT BELIEVE YOUR GONE I WISH YOU WERE STILL HERE GRANDMA I DIDN'...
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: wiggins
View Memorial's Tribute
I'll always remember what a good cook she was and how she would not go too hard on her Daughter Melanie and I when we...
Comment Memorial Tribute
From: ashleymc0806
View Memorial's Tribute
We miss you Grandma. You are missed every single day.
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: ashleymc0806
View Memorial's Tribute
Incense Memorial Tribute
From: ashleymc0806
View Memorial's Tribute
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: ashleymc0806
View Memorial's Tribute
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: ashleymc0806
View Memorial's Tribute
I love you grandma.

Biography

Fathers Name: Eldred
Mothers Name: Ruby
Children's Names: Jimmy, Kelly, Melanie, Nick
Siblings Names: Roy,Ray,Joe,Jamie,Jerry,Larry,Bill
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Garland
Occupation: Healthcare & Medical
Marital Status: Separated
Religion: Catholic

Interests

Favourite Sport: Football
Favourite Team: Cowboys
Favourite Book: Danielle Steele
Favourite Music Genre: Miscellaneous
Other Interests:
Dog The Bounty hunter and Young And The Restless

Passing

Place of Passing: Baylor Hospital
Date of Passing: 5 April 2010
Type of Funeral: Viewing
Funeral Location: Eastgate Funeral Home
Funeral Date: 8 April 2010
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Johnetta Davila.


                         
877 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: JohnettaDavila43 on 19 June 2010    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well