Jessie  Ratliff's Memorial

Jessie Ratliff
(1950 - 2007)


Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Jessie Ratliff
Maiden Name: Garrard
Gender: Female
Age: 56 years old
Lived: Thursday, 3 August 1950 - Saturday, 2 June 2007

My Story

She was born to Johnnie and Rowena Garrard on August 3 1950.She came into this life a frail child,even though she grew sickly early on in life she was born one of Gods greatest angels and she was sent to bless lives and that is what she did best.No matter how bad she felt or ssick she was she always put everyone else first..She blessed everyone she came in contact with and she never knew a stranger and loved everyone.Her life was blessed 4 times.The first time was August 03 1969 she married her soul mate and my daddy Gerald Wayne Ratliff.They had the most wonderfull life together they weathered every storm together,and made their life together last through thick and thin.The second blessing was Nov 04 1970 her one and only baby girl was born which is me Misty G Ratliff Barker not only was she my mother she was my very bestest friend in the whole world.My all my everything.Third was when my brother Michael Wayne was born on Mar 18 1972 my mommas strong arm.Fourth was when my baby brother Edward Allen was born on July 26 1973.He was the baby to my momma.She live what seems like too short of a time on this earth she lived life to the fullest and is so dearly missed.My momma no longer has to suffer now she is whole and at peace I know she is in Heaven where she is needed.We miss and love her not a day goes by she is not remembered or missed.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Candle Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
I miss you momma wish you was here not a day goes by I dont think of you.I love you with all my heart.Your baby girl ...


Fathers Name: Johnny Garrard
Mothers Name: Rowena Garrard
Spouse's Name: Gerald "Butch" Ratliff
City of Residence: Borger Texas
Occupation: Other
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Other Christian


Favourite Movie: She loved all movies especially scary ones
Favourite Music Genre: Christian & Gospel


Place of Passing: Golden Plains Community Hospital
Date of Passing: 2 June 2007
Cause of Passing: Massive Heart Attack
Place of Burial: Stinnett Texas
Funeral Date: 6 June 2007
Our Wishing Well

My Videos

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Jessie Ratliff.

1,302 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: rebelgirlmistyb on 22 June 2008    |     Back to Top

Our Wishing Well