Georgia  Whitaker's Memorial

Georgia Whitaker
(1948 - 2006)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  

General Details

Name: Mrs Georgia Whitaker
Maiden Name: Caudell
Gender: Female
Age: 57 years old
Lived: Tuesday, 11 May 1948 - Tuesday, 31 January 2006

My Story

Georgia Alberta Whitaker was born on May 11th, 1948. She was the mother of Tonya Lynn Whitaker-Green and Paul Whitaker Jr. and wife of Paul Whitaker Sr. and grand mother of Chrystal Leigh Benge-Jones, Brandey Michelle Benge, and Jeremiah Paul Whitaker.. She was on this earth with us for 57 wonderful years and will be in all of ours hearts, minds, and souls for the rest of our lives to come. We all loved and miss her dearly and one day hope to be re-united with her again in heaven. R.I.P. mammaw 05/11/1948 - 01/31/2006

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Song Dedication Memorial Tribute
From: brandeybenge
Song Name: My Angel
Artist: Kellie Pickler
View Memorial's Tribute
Memory Memorial Tribute
From: brandeybenge
View Memorial's Tribute
I remember everything about her. Her smile, the way she would get up hours early so she could drink her coffee and re...
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: brandeybenge
View Memorial's Tribute
I miss you so much. I would give anything in this world to have you here with me and the rest of the family. You woul...

Biography

Mothers Name: Charlotte Caudell
Spouse's Name: Paul Whitaker, Sr.
Children's Names: Paul Whitaker, Jr. & Tonya Green
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Ellijay
Marital Status: Married

Interests

Passing

Place of Passing: Her home
Date of Passing: 31 January 2006
Cause of Passing: Cancer
Place of Burial: Calvery Mountain Baptist Church
Our Wishing Well

My Videos

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Georgia Whitaker.


                         
1,247 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: brandeybenge on 13 August 2009    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well