FRAZER  PHILLIPS's Memorial

FRAZER PHILLIPS
(1992 - 2006)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mr FRAZER PHILLIPS
Maiden Name: JOHN CHARLES
Gender: Male
Age: 14 years old
Lived: Tuesday, 23 June 1992 - Friday, 15 December 2006

My Story

Frazer was born on the 15 June 1992 in Gladstone, Qeensland. he was the second youngest child in the family of five. He was a very talented boxer,..undefeated. He had many friends who he always talked about & loved being with.

Frazer was more of a bush person, he did not like living in towns or city or go shopping. He loved being in rusty trucks, camp fires and have animals around him as pets. Frazer would travel alot back and forth to live with his family and also to his aunty in maningrida (arnhem land) to be with his 3 cousins (brothers he would call them).

He grew up to be tall and handsome very quickly and found it a struggle to adjust being in the teenage life. School became difficult and was very sensitive about his looks (like all teenagers) and did not have what other teenagers had. Coming to Christmas before he passed away, I and the family wanted to give him a good christmas to make him feel better of himself. But unfortunetly took his own life before then.

As the next sibling (jessica) i was lucky to grow up beside Frazer telling jokes, games & stories. I remember Frazer to be the most Friendliest, Kind-hearted, Funny, Wonderful, respectful person ever. As an older sister, Frazer taught me manners and respect for others from just being how he was and the way he loved his family.

MESSAGE TO EVERYONE: Tell Your Families, children's, Grandchildren's, Brothers and sisters that you love them TODAY. Teenagers are sensitive and stubborn, so they need to be told that they are loved and that you will be there for them. We need to Stop Teenage Suicides and help them pass this age in life. (more photos of frazer will be posted)

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: JennyU
View Memorial's Tribute
I know your three Sister's LOVE you so Much and wish you was here with them.
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: JennyU
View Memorial's Tribute
kendyn look sooo much like you
Memory Memorial Tribute
From: jessica2003
View Memorial's Tribute
Aye,..Pokeomon!.........
Song Dedication Memorial Tribute
From: jessica2003
Song Name: If heaven could wait
Artist: Guy Sebastian
View Memorial's Tribute
If tears could build stairs to heaven, i would climb to the heavens and bring...
Song Dedication Memorial Tribute
From: sharna
Song Name:
Artist:
View Memorial's Tribute
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: sharna
View Memorial's Tribute
hey big bro i miss u alot i wish u were back home with us kendyn's growing fast your missing the excitement. ...
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: jessica2003
View Memorial's Tribute
heres a luv. big man.
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: jessica2003
View Memorial's Tribute
Misssssinng you sooo much Frazer. ur nephew and neices are growing up without you. luv you so much. pleaz look over u...

Biography

Interests

Passing

Date of Passing: 15 December 2006
Cause of Passing: Suicide
Our Wishing Well

My Friends/Family

JennyU
View
JennyU
sharna
View
sharna

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of FRAZER PHILLIPS.


                         
1,081 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: jessica2003 on 8 January 2009    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well