Fay Mom Snoke's Memorial

Fay Mom Snoke
(1945 - 2009)


Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Fay Mom Snoke
Maiden Name: Jantzer
Gender: Female
Age: 63 years old
Lived: Thursday, 13 September 1945 - Saturday, 1 August 2009

My Story

Faye was born in Prospect, Oregon on September 13, 1945. She passed away in Portland, Oregon on August 1, 2009 at the age of 63.
From Tom: My mom was a loving mother she worked in motels  in house keeping  she loved to clean rooms and  she was a caring mother ; she made awesome  chocolate chip cookies! She was always there when someone wanted to have there house clean.
 She had 3 kids:a  daughter , Marie Kadin and 2 sons,  John West and Thomas West.
 She had 2 grandsons;  Matthew Kadin and Ruben Kadin.
She was married to Russell Snoke for 10 years  and continued living with him after their divorce until her death.  
 After cremation, her family took her down to Medford to be buried with her sister, where she wanted to be. Her final resting place is at the  Memory Gardens Memorial Park  in Medford, Oregon.

      We miss  you mom   but we know you're in a better place

                                    love ya mom

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: Rosemarie
View Memorial's Tribute
Love you and miss you from washington
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: Rosemarie
View Memorial's Tribute
We lone you and miss you from washington
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: tomwest
View Memorial's Tribute
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: tomwest
View Memorial's Tribute


Fathers Name: Frank Jantzer
Mothers Name: Georgia Corum
Spouse's Name: Russlle Snoke
Children's Names: Georgia Kadin John West Thomas West
Siblings Names: Norman Jantzer Gordon Jantzer Helen,Rose
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Cornelus Oregon
Occupation: Hospitality & Tourism
Marital Status: Divorced


Favourite Music Genre: Country


Place of Passing: Portland Oregon
Date of Passing: 1 August 2009
Cause of Passing: her lungs
Place of Burial: Memory Gardens Memorial Park
Funeral Location: Medford Oregon
Funeral Date: 17 August 2009
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Fay Snoke.

1,581 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: tomwest on 23 August 2009    |     Back to Top

Our Wishing Well