Edith  Kemmerlin's Memorial

Edith Kemmerlin
(1925 - 2000)


Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Edith Kemmerlin
Maiden Name: Sanford
Gender: Female
Age: 75 years old
Lived: Wednesday, 28 January 1925 - Saturday, 29 April 2000

My Story

Mrs. Edith S. Kemmerlin was born on January 28, 1925 and passed away on April 29, 2000. She has three sons;Linard,Larry, and Robert, and three daughters; Joyce, Dianne, and Judy. She also has several grandchildren. She is married to the late Osborne Kemmerlin. 
Mrs. Kemmerlin was a wonderful, caring, strong woman. She lived life to the fullest. She told you exactly how it was whether you liked it or not.
If it wasn't for her my parents wouldn't be together and I probably wouldn't be born. 
She was and is the best Grandmother I had. Sadly, my mother's mother passed away exactly, to the time, a month before I was born. I will always love her also, even though I never knew her. 

I know they are in a better place and I wouldn't have it any other way. They did their best in their life and helped out anyone they could.

Rest In Peace!!\
   I'll always love you!
          Nikki Kemmerlin (granddaughter)

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Incense Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
Hey Grandma. I miss you so much it hurts. I just wish I could go over to your house and you be there, but I know you'...
Flower Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
Hey Grandma! Just thinking about you lately. Our family has spread apart and we barely get to see each other unless i...
Memory Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
The Easter Egg hunts at your house, in the back yard were so much fun. Having the family around was amazing. It's not...
Candle Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
Hey Grandma! I miss you so much. There's not a day that goes by that I don't think of you. I always remember the good...


Spouse's Name: Osborne Kemmerlin
Children's Names: Larry, Linard, Robert, Dianne, Judy, Joyce
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Orangeburg
Marital Status: Married



Place of Passing: Her Home.
Date of Passing: 29 April 2000
Type of Funeral: Normal.
Funeral Location: Orangeburg, SC
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Edith Kemmerlin.

1,302 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: NikkiKemmerlin on 24 January 2010    |     Back to Top

Our Wishing Well