Nancy  Dickerman's Memorial

Nancy Dickerman
(1934 - 2009)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Nancy Dickerman
Maiden Name: Antoff
Gender: Female
Age: 74 years old
Lived: Monday, 12 November 1934 - Friday, 5 June 2009

My Story

Nancy Virginia Dickerman, 74, of Granite City, IL died at 11:30 p.m. Fr. June 5, 2009 at Granite City Nursing & Rehabilitation Center.

She was born Nov. 12, 1934 in Granite City to the late Slavo & Loretta (Schweinel) Antoff Wyskocil.

Nancy retired from the St. Louis Post Dispatch where she worked for many years.

Survivors include: 3 sons, Richie & Kathy Serrano of Saginaw, TX, Ricky & Sharon Serrano of Chicago, IL and Michael & Stacy Dickerman of Collinsville, IL, 6 grandchildren, Angela (Tom) Bowles, Nina Serrano, Janet & Richard Serrano and Austin & Spencer Dickerman, 6 great-grandchildren, Kendra, Kyle, Christine, Zachary, Gavin & Brianna, 1 sister, Mary Jane Lewis Collinsivlle, numerous nieces and nephews and a special friend, Richard Montague of Granite City.

Besides her parents, she was preceded in death by 2 husbands, Antonio Serrano & Austin E. Dickerman and 3 brothers, Robert Antoff Sr., Carl Antoff & Ted “Sonny” Antoff.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: zacsgranny
View Memorial's Tribute
Happy Easter!
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: zacsgranny
View Memorial's Tribute
Merry Christmas.

Biography

Fathers Name: Slavo
Mothers Name: Loretta (Schweinel)
Children's Names: Ricky, Richie, and Michael
Siblings Names: Robert, Carl, Ted, Mary Jane
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Granite City
Occupation: Media
Marital Status: Divorced

Interests

Passing

Place of Passing: Granite City Nursing & Rehab Center
Date of Passing: 5 June 2009
Cause of Passing: Cancer
Type of Funeral: Cremation/Memorial
Place of Burial: St. Johns Cemetary, Maryville Road, GraniteCity, Il
Funeral Location: Granite City
Funeral Date: 14 June 2009
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Nancy Dickerman.


                         
990 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: zacsgranny on 7 August 2009    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well