Deborah  Buskey's Memorial

Deborah Buskey
(1956 - 2007)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Deborah Buskey
Nick Name: Deb
Maiden Name: Conroy
Gender: Female
Age: 51 years old
Lived: Saturday, 14 July 1956 - Saturday, 1 September 2007

My Story

Deborah, lovingly called Debbie by loved ones, was born in July 14th, 1956 to Elaine (Stonecipher) and Thomas Conroy in the Dade area of Florida. She was raised in Marcellus, New York and graduated from Central Tech. School of Nursing. She was a nurse from 1975 until her passing. She was a rare type of nurse who always made her patients feel loved and respected.

Debbie entered into rest on September 1, 2007, at in her home in Jewell, New York, with her loved ones by her side. She left behind a husband, Leonard R. Buskey, and three children: Victoria Lynn Conroy, Kerry Buskey, and Lenny Buskey.

She was buried next to her step-father, Malcolm Peyman and her granddaughter, Imari Irons. She is also buried in the same section as her cousin, Jacob T. Brown, on September 5th, 2007.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Comment Memorial Tribute
From: nancyeddy
View Memorial's Tribute
I live in Athens, Texas, and was wondering why someone here would tag a vacant house with "RIP Debbie" and "Remember ...
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: lily
View Memorial's Tribute
Stone Memorial Tribute
From: debliveson
View Memorial's Tribute
Mom, i know how much you loved rocks, so here, online, i lay one here for you.

Biography

Fathers Name: Thomas Conroy
Mothers Name: Elaine Stonecipher
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Athens, Texas/ Syracuse, New York
Occupation: Healthcare & Medical
Marital Status: Separated
Religion: Born Again Christian

Interests

Passing

Place of Passing: Cleveland, New York
Date of Passing: 1 September 2007
Cause of Passing: Advanced Stage Lung Cancer
Place of Burial: Woodlawn Cemetery (Syracuse, NY)
Funeral Director: Carter's Funeral Home
Funeral Location: Syracuse, New York
Funeral Date: 5 September 2007
Our Wishing Well

My Videos

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Deborah Buskey.


                         
2,929 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: debliveson on 24 December 2007    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well