Cathy  Cain's Memorial

Cathy Cain
(1955 - 2004)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Cathy Cain
Maiden Name: Taylor
Gender: Female
Age: 48 years old
Lived: Thursday, 17 February 1955 - Monday, 16 February 2004

My Story

Cathy Marie was born February 17, 1955, at Ventura, California, to Grover Cleve and Norma Lee Cotton Taylor. 

She grew up and attenended Clarita and Olney Schools and later moved to the Ada area.   

Latest Tributes

Currently there are no tributes.

Biography

Fathers Name: Grover Cleve Taylor
Mothers Name: Norma Lee Cotton Taylor
Children's Names: Stacy Dyer, Tracy Allison, & Anthony Cain
Siblings Names: Linda Shockey, Freddy Taylor, Grover Taylor, Gary Taylor, Cleve Bell, Danny Crowder, & Billy Ray Taylor
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Ada
Religion: Other Christian

Interests

Other Interests:
She enjoyed camping, fishing, hunting mushrooms,

Passing

Place of Passing: At her home
Date of Passing: 16 February 2004
Type of Funeral: Memorial Service
Place of Burial: Coalgate Cemetery
Funeral Location: Criswell Funeral Home Chapel
Funeral Date: 19 February 2004
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Cathy Cain.


                         
1,139 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: auntcathy on 2 October 2009    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well