Wanda Lee Hunt's Memorial

Wanda Lee Hunt
(1935 - 2008)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Wanda Lee Hunt
Nick Name: Mom, Grandma, Auntie
Maiden Name: Cecil
Gender: Female
Age: 72 years old
Lived: Friday, 19 April 1935 - Wednesday, 26 March 2008

My Story

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: Hazel
View Memorial's Tribute
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: Hazel
View Memorial's Tribute
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: melissa
View Memorial's Tribute
In memory of your Mom, your Grandma,Aunt and friend.
Memory Memorial Tribute
From: Hazel
View Memorial's Tribute
72nd Surpise Birthday Party April 21st 2007
Song Dedication Memorial Tribute
From: Hazel
Song Name: Go rest High on t...
Artist: Vince Gill
View Memorial's Tribute

Biography

Interests

Passing

Place of Passing: St. Bernards Hospital - Jonesboro, AR
Date of Passing: 26 March 2008
Cause of Passing: Heart failure, inflamed pancreatsis, blood in colone, Dialysis
Type of Funeral: Mitchell's Funeral Home- Chapel
Place of Burial: Linwood Cementary
Funeral Director: Royce Boling
Funeral Location: Paragould, AR 72450
Funeral Date: 29 March 2008
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Wanda Hunt.


                         
1,169 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: Hazel on 6 April 2008    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well