Ardell  Bradley's Memorial

Ardell Bradley
(1966 - 2007)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Ms Ardell Bradley
Nick Name: Lucy
Maiden Name: Baines
Gender: Female
Age: 41 years old
Lived: Monday, 24 October 1966 - Thursday, 22 November 2007

My Story

Ardell was born on October 24, 1966, to Shelton and Patricia Baines. She was the apple of her paternal grandfather’s eye. His special girl was nicknamed Lucy and it stuck to this very day. Everyone wanted to know why she was named Lucy. It was because of her ability to get into trouble, blame it on something or someone else, get someone to help her cover it up and when the game plan failed, run to grandpa to say “See what they did“.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: AMCSMOMMA
View Memorial's Tribute
First of all I am very sorry for your loss. I was reading about Ardell and saw that she too is from N.C. and the and ...
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: Tawana
View Memorial's Tribute

Biography

Fathers Name: Shelton L. Baines
Mothers Name: Patricia A. Baines
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Spring Hope
Occupation: Call Centre
Marital Status: Other
Religion: Other Christian

Interests

Favourite Sport: Football
Favourite Team: Cowboys
Favourite Movie: Home Alone 1
Favourite Music Genre: Christian & Gospel

Passing

Place of Passing: Rocky Mount
Date of Passing: 22 November 2007
Place of Burial: Maryland National cemetery
Funeral Director: William Toney
Funeral Location: Washington, DC
Funeral Date: 1 December 2007
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Ardell Bradley.


                         
1,813 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: Tawana on 23 April 2008    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well