Molly  John's Memorial

Molly John
(1945 - 2011)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Molly John
Maiden Name: Ammini
Gender: Female
Age: 65 years old
Lived: Saturday, 16 June 1945 - Monday, 7 February 2011

My Story

"I have fought the good fight. I have completed the race. I have kept the faith.Henceforth there is laid up for me a crown of righteousness, which the Lord, the righteous judge, shall give me at that day:and not to me only, but unto all them also that love his appearing."

Born on 16th June 1945 in Thekkadathu Pallickal family ,Puthencavu,Chengannur. She was the youngest daughter of Mr. PG Thomas and Annamma Thomas. Mrs.Annamma Thomas( Ammachi) is from Ooperil family, Karthikapally.

Amma has two brothers and two sisters. George Thomas,the eldest brother is a Retd. Chief Engineer KSEB and settled down in Thiruvananthapuram. Second brother Mr.Thomas Mathew, Retd. Sr. Executive Engineer KSEB is also living in Thiruvananthapuram. The eldest sister Mrs.Mary Samuel is a Retd Teacher and living in Niranom, Valamparampil Family. Second sister Mrs. Gracy Thomas, Retd. Teacher is in Kunadara, Thekkepurayil House.

Amma did her Bachelor degree in Science from NSS College, Pandalam. After her graduation she got Married to Mr. PG John (Achachan) the eldest son of Mr. PK George and Mrs.Kunjamma George of Nilakkal Family, Kayamkulam. Achachan is a Retd Teacher and also was in abroad (Abu Dhabi) for 15 yrs, working with Emirates Hospital Supplies. He also held the position as Diocesan Secretary of OCYM for the undivided diocese of Kollam.

They had to experience the tragedy of losing their first child in infancy. And we heard from Amma that she was comforted first by Achachan with the words from the Bible "The LORD gave and the LORD has taken away; may the name of the LORD be praised."

Latest Tributes

Currently there are no tributes.

Biography

Fathers Name: P G Thomas
Mothers Name: Annamma Thomas
Spouse's Name: P G John
Children's Names: Fr. Thomas P John Binu P John Reni Thomas Siny Binu Megha Vrasha & Harsha (Grand Children)
Siblings Names: George Thomas Thomas Mathew Mary Samuel Gracy Thomas
Country of Birth: India
Country of Residence: India
City of Residence: Kayamkulam
Occupation: Other
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Catholic

Interests

Passing

Place of Passing: Parumala
Date of Passing: 7 February 2011
Cause of Passing: Sick
Type of Funeral: Orthodox Christian
Place of Burial: Nilakkal Family vault
Funeral Director: HG Paulos Pachomeos, HG Yakoob Elias
Funeral Location: St George Orthodox Church, S Monkuzhy
Funeral Date: 10 February 2011
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Molly John.


                         
1,662 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: abbyvilla on 17 March 2011    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well