SHIRLEY  RICE's Memorial

SHIRLEY RICE
(1930 - 2004)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs SHIRLEY RICE
Maiden Name: DOUGLAS
Gender: Female
Age: 74 years old
Lived: Tuesday, 20 May 1930 - Sunday, 5 December 2004

My Story

MY MOM WAS THE MOST  WORLDS BEST PERSON.SHE DIED AT THE LONDON HOSPITAL IN 2004 IT WAS THE SADEST DAY OF MY LIFE BECAUSE MY BEST FRIEND WAS GONE AND I WAS HURTING VERY MUCH.ANYONE HOW KNEW HER SAY THE SAME THING.I WILL ALWAYS MISS HER VERY MUCH SHE IS MY BEST FRIEND IN THE WORLD.BUT I DO KNOW THAT SHE IS IN A GOOD PLACE WITH GOD. 

Latest Tributes

Currently there are no tributes.

Biography

Fathers Name: perry douglas
Mothers Name: mary douglas
Children's Names: june.barb.cathy donna,roxann.raymond.connie.jeanntte,shirley.leonard
Country of Birth: Canada
Country of Residence: Canada
Occupation: Other
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Catholic

Interests

Passing

Place of Passing: london ontario
Date of Passing: 5 December 2004
Cause of Passing: heart
Type of Funeral: nice
Funeral Date: 8 December 2004
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of SHIRLEY RICE.


                         
1,766 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: rice on 7 July 2008    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well