Rhonda  Peters's Memorial

Rhonda Peters
(1956 - 2010)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Rhonda Peters
Maiden Name: Snearly
Gender: Female
Age: 53 years old
Lived: Sunday, 14 October 1956 - Sunday, 23 May 2010

My Story

Mrs. Rhonda Joyce (Snearly) Peters, 53, of Navasota, TX, passed away Sunday, May 23, 2010 at her home. A memorial service will be held at a later date.
Rhonda was born October 14, 1956 in Peoria, IL to Vernon and Geneva (Conatser) Snearly, and she married Darrell D. Peters in Funks Grove, IL, on May 14, 1984.
She was preceded in death by her husband; parents; and brothers, Russell & Michael Snearly.
Rhonda is survived by her daughter, Raechel Peters of College Station, TX; son, Michael Sean Snearly Peters of Grants Pass, OR; sisters, Lynn Oltmanns & husband Ron of Bloomington, IL, and Pat Sutton & husband Lyndall of Beason, IL; brothers, Perry Snearly & wife Jeanine of Decatur, IL, and David Snearly & wife Rita of Macon, IL; and grandchildren, Kaden & Kaci Snearly of Sylmar, CA.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Song Dedication Memorial Tribute
From: pheobefng99
Song Name: she will be loved
Artist: maroon 5
View Memorial's Tribute
Rice Wine Memorial Tribute
From: pheobefng99
View Memorial's Tribute
Incense Memorial Tribute
From: pheobefng99
View Memorial's Tribute
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: pheobefng99
View Memorial's Tribute
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: pheobefng99
View Memorial's Tribute
Stone Memorial Tribute
From: pheobefng99
View Memorial's Tribute
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: pheobefng99
View Memorial's Tribute

Biography

Fathers Name: Vernon Snearly
Mothers Name: Geneva (Conatser) Snearly
Spouse's Name: Darrell D. Peters
Children's Names: Raechel Peters,Michael Sean Snearly Peters
Siblings Names: Lynn Oltmanns,Pat Sutton,Perry Snearly,David Snearly
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Navasota, TX
Occupation: Other
Marital Status: Widowed
Religion: Other Christian

Interests

Passing

Place of Passing: her home
Date of Passing: 23 May 2010
Cause of Passing: Cancer
Type of Funeral: Memorial Service
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Rhonda Peters.


                         
916 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: nopepsi12 on 18 September 2010    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well