Olive Pearl Ruby  Ware's Memorial

Olive Pearl Ruby Ware
(1921 - 2009)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Olive Pearl Ruby Ware
Nick Name: Ollie
Maiden Name: Maynard
Gender: Female
Age: 87 years old
Lived: Tuesday, 13 September 1921 - Saturday, 25 July 2009

My Story

Olive was born the 13th September 1921. She married Mr Harold Lloyd Ware on 18th September 1939. Had 7 children Joy, Lorraine, Ray, Peter, Larry, Gary and Lloyd. They lived in the same house for so many years which is still standing to this day.
Then she lost her husband Harold Lloyd Ware in 1986. Upon leaving there house moving into a smaller complex she found the strength to carry on. Making her famous rissoles and apple pie.
She then moved to Geraldton as some of her children were there.
Then she had a stroke that sent her to a nursing home. After a few years she transfered to a Perth nursing home where she stayed for 9 years.
Then unfortuneately on the 25th July 2009 at 4:45am she passed away. She was 86 years old. She was a very strong and funny lady and lasted almost 25 years after her husband. She has now gone home to be together once again with Harold. She was a very loved and cherished lady to us all.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: NicoleRoki
View Memorial's Tribute
Hey nan well its been 5 long years without you. Things are going really well. All the kids are doing well and always ...
Song Dedication Memorial Tribute
From: NicoleRoki
Song Name: When you say noth...
Artist: Ronan Keating
View Memorial's Tribute
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: NicoleRoki
View Memorial's Tribute
Hi nan, its been 4 years since you left us, I miss you so much. I sit and think about you everyday. I picture your sm...
Stone Memorial Tribute
From: NicoleRoki
View Memorial's Tribute
Hi nan it's been so long, so much has happened, the kids are doing so well. You would be so proud of them, they are f...
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: NicoleRoki
View Memorial's Tribute
Well nan its your birthday hope you are having a ball with pop. You are still the most gorgeous angel ever, and you a...
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: NicoleRoki
View Memorial's Tribute
Well nan its been 3 years and still miss you so much. There isn't a day that goes by that I dont think of you. I know...
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: NicoleRoki
View Memorial's Tribute
Well nan another birthday, wish you were here to see that lovely smile and hear that gorgeous laugh. You are thought ...
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: NicoleRoki
View Memorial's Tribute
Well nan its been 2 years to the day since you joined pop. I havent gone a day where i havent thought of you. Oh how ...
Memory Memorial Tribute
From: joyroki
View Memorial's Tribute
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: NicoleRoki
View Memorial's Tribute
Hello Nan Sorry it has been so long. A lot has happen as you can see. Oh how I miss you so much. I would love to be a...
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: joyroki
View Memorial's Tribute
well mum i thought i'd get in early its your birthday on monday same day as your greatgrand- daughter tayla"jane she ...
Memory Memorial Tribute
From: joyroki
View Memorial's Tribute
hello mum hear it is 12mth since you left us all cazz and nicole tayla and sid made you a beautiful garden yesterday...

Biography

Spouse's Name: Harold Lloyd Ware
Children's Names: Joy, Lorraine, Lloyd, Larry, Ray, Peter, Gary
Country of Birth: Australia
Country of Residence: Australia
City of Residence: Perth
Marital Status: Widowed

Interests

Other Interests:
Loved making Rissoles Made the best Apple Pie. Loved knitting. Cindy her poodle

Passing

Place of Passing: Menora Nursing Home
Date of Passing: 25 July 2009
Cause of Passing: Natural Causes
Type of Funeral: Cremation
Place of Burial: Pinneroo Memorial Cemetry
Funeral Director: Simplicity Funerals
Funeral Location: Osbourne Park
Funeral Date: 29 July 2009
Our Wishing Well

My Friends/Family

mintey
View
mintey
Taylaloveyou
View
Taylaloveyou
NicoleRoki
View
NicoleRoki
shantelle2009
View
shantelle2009
joyroki
View
joyroki

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Olive Pearl Ruby Ware.


                         
2,400 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: NicoleRoki on 26 July 2009    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well