Marisa Elizabeth Matulecicze's Memorial

Marisa Elizabeth Matulecicze
(1978 - 2007)


Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Miss Marisa Elizabeth Matulecicze
Nick Name: rabit
Maiden Name: Marulecicze
Gender: Female
Age: 28 years old
Lived: Tuesday, 12 December 1978 - Wednesday, 5 December 2007

My Story

Marisa was born December 12 1978 and healthy baby
                       Died December 05 2007 *sadly missed*

Daughter to Margaret and Paul Matulevicze

Sister to Paula and Steven. She was big sister to both.

Mother to Emma Constable age 10

Wife to Billy Constible

Her story-

She was a lovely young lady who is sadly missed by all of her family and her friends.
She had a nickname of the Rabit, as she was always talking and you could never get her to shut up.

Margaret and Paul are missing there oldest girl and wish she was still her to give them more memories to treasure.

Paula and steven are also missing there sister and sit by her grave side and talk to her most days.

Emma her daughter misses her the most as she only got 10 years of memories and wishes she had more fun times with her mum.

Sadly missed , mother , daughter , sister , cousin , aunt , niece and friend

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Song Dedication Memorial Tribute
From: LinziKyle
Song Name: over the rainbow
Artist: Eva Cassidy
View Memorial's Tribute
For u cuz i love u and miss u lods XXXXXXXXXXXXX love lisa Miss u marisa ...


Fathers Name: Paul
Mothers Name: Margaret
Spouse's Name: Billy
Children's Names: Emma
Siblings Names: Paula and Steven
Country of Birth: Scotland
Country of Residence: Scotland
City of Residence: Coatbridge
Occupation: Other
Marital Status: Divorced
Religion: Catholic


Favourite Team: Celtic Football Team
Favourite Music Genre: Other
Favourite Artist: Eva Cassidy


Place of Passing: Unknown
Date of Passing: 5 December 2007
Cause of Passing: Unknown
Type of Funeral: Burial
Place of Burial: Coltswoods cemetry
Funeral Location: Coatbridge
Funeral Date: 11 December 2007
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Marisa Matulecicze.

2,056 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: LinziKyle on 15 October 2008    |     Back to Top

Our Wishing Well