Faye Marie  Swanson's Memorial

Faye Marie Swanson
(1942 - 2007)


Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Faye Marie Swanson
Maiden Name: Henneman
Gender: Female
Age: 64 years old
Lived: Thursday, 12 November 1942 - Saturday, 28 April 2007

My Story

Faye was born to Henry and Mae Henneman on Nov. 12th 1942. She had one older sister, Lois Mae Henneman. Faye married Dwain Leonard Swanson on October 13th, 1961, they moved to Valier Montana and had two children, Julie Marie Swanson and Robert Lyle Swanson. Faye loved her family dearly and loved the holidays when family all got together. Faye babysat kids, she just loved kids, and she also loved to clean house for people and do their laundry for them. Faye worked at the panther cafe since highschool and had just retired from thier prior to her passing. Faye was such a fun loving mom, wife and friend to all, she always had a smile and never complained a bit. She was a very busy lady always on the go working or helping dad on the farm with the critters which wasn't  one of her most favorite moments. Faye like to do her puzzle books and read. Faye really cherished her two children, she would do anything for them. She loved to go watch Robert play sports and then when he graduated he got into the coaching part of sports and she would go to every game and cheer the teams on. She loved to travel so she loved to go visit her daughter and family wherever they were living, They traveled working in the construction business so she got to visit a few places. Faye was just a very neat person.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Heart Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
Mom it's been 4 years today and my heart still aches for you every single day I miss you sooooo much wish you was sti...
Flower Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
HAPPY MOTHERS DAY MOM I love you so very much and miss you I really miss getting to call and chat with you GOD BLESS ...
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: VickiDeBoo
View Memorial's Tribute
Faye I have been thinking about you alot!! I miss you so much! You were my bestfriend and here for me, now is when I...
Heart Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
miss ya so much mom, I get so lonely just to hear your voice and see your smile. God Bless you MOM
Flower Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
Mom I miss you so much. I just miss getting to call you, hear your voice, your laughter, God Bless you mom See ya Soon
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: VickiDeBoo
View Memorial's Tribute
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: VickiDeBoo
View Memorial's Tribute
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: VickiDeBoo
View Memorial's Tribute
I miss you so much Faye!!!! I think about you everyday. You were such a wonderful friend. Thank you for being such...


Fathers Name: Henry Lyle Henneman
Mothers Name: Mae Marie Henneman
Spouse's Name: Dwain Leonard Swanson
Children's Names: Julie Marie Brian & Robert Lyle Swanson
Siblings Names: Lois Mae Kovatch
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Valier MT
Occupation: Other
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Other


Favourite Sport: Basketball
Favourite Team: Roberts Team
Favourite Book: Romance
Favourite Movie: Love Storys
Favourite Music Genre: Country
Favourite Artist: None
Favourite Charity: None


Place of Passing: Benifists West Hospital
Date of Passing: 28 April 2007
Cause of Passing: Crohns Diease
Type of Funeral: Open Casket
Place of Burial: Valier MT
Funeral Location: Lutheran Church Valier MT
Funeral Date: 3 May 2008
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Faye Marie Swanson.

1,883 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: FayemarieSwanson on 17 June 2008    |     Back to Top

Our Wishing Well