Linda Lou King's Memorial

Linda Lou King
(1974 - 1975)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Ms Linda Lou King
Maiden Name: Luther
Gender: Female
Lived: Tuesday, 30 July 1974 - Monday, 27 January 1975

My Story

Linda Lou King was daughter to Wayne King and Linda Lou King.

NAME: Linda L King
BIRTH DATE: 30 Jul 1974
GENDER: Female
MOTHER'S MAIDEN NAME: Luther
BIRTH COUNTY: San Diego
Death 27 JAN 1975 in Escondido, San Diego County, California

She died at almost 7 months of age in Escondido, California. She is survived by her half brother and sister-in-law James and Donna Lowrence, sisters Leah King and Lisa Leanne King, and half-sister Linda Lou Rancourt aka Melinda Karlee Wenberg. All of her aunts and uncles are survived by her as well.

Rest in peace.

Latest Tributes

Currently there are no tributes.

Biography

Fathers Name: Wayne King
Mothers Name: Linda Lou Luther (King)
Siblings Names: Leah King, Lisa Leanne King, James Lowrence, Linda Lou Rancourt (Melinda Karlee Wenberg)
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Escondido
Marital Status: Single
Religion: Catholic

Interests

Favourite Sport: Aerobics
Favourite Book: The bible
Favourite Movie: Disney movies
Favourite Music Genre: Christian & Gospel

Passing

Place of Passing: Escondido, California
Date of Passing: 27 January 1975
Cause of Passing: Pneumonia
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Linda King.


                         
227 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: venom1bikini on 13 January 2015    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well