Lillian  Golino's Memorial

Lillian Golino
(1921 - 2014)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Lillian Golino
Maiden Name: Outman
Gender: Female
Age: 93 years old
Lived: Monday, 11 April 1921 - Tuesday, 29 April 2014

My Story

Lillian Margaret Golino

Lillian was born April 11, 1921 to Roy and Pearl Outman. A family of six children, Lillian joins two of her brothers; Leslie and Leland, and leaves three siblings Loretta, Leonard and Lelah. Lillian behind, she   also leaves five children of her own behind, Ronald, Richard, Madelyn, Roger and Michelle, twelve grandchildren, and twenty great grandchildren, and many loving nieces and nephews.

Most recently, Lillian celebrated her 93rd birthday with family. She passed peacefully in her sleep in her home in Georgetown CA on Tuesday,  April 29th at 8 am. All of her children were with her throughout the day.

A lifetime member of the Disabled American Veterans Auxiliary, Lillian volunteered at the Martinez VA for over 60 years, receiving many awards for her volunteering. She was presented with some of California's most prestigious awards for her volunteerism. In addition to that, she worked stocking and distributing food for one of CCC's food pantries, cooking and serving many holiday meals for people in need, and helping out family and friends whenever she could.

Latest Tributes

Currently there are no tributes.

Biography

Fathers Name: Roy Outman
Mothers Name: Cecil Pearl Kaylor Outman Smith
Spouse's Name: Paul Golino Jr.
Children's Names: Ronald, Richard, Madelyn, Roger, Michelle
Siblings Names: Leslie, Leland, Loretta, Leonard, Lelah
Country of Birth: USA
Marital Status: Widowed
Religion: Other Christian

Interests

Favourite Charity: Disabled American Veterans, Purple Heart, Mothers of Foreign Wars

Passing

Place of Passing: Georgetown, CA
Date of Passing: 29 April 2014
Place of Burial: Rolling Hills Memorial Park
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Lillian Golino.


                         
340 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: westmom on 1 May 2014    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well