Lea  Gascoyne's Memorial

Lea Gascoyne
(1954 - 2014)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Lea Gascoyne
Nick Name: Mom
Maiden Name: Weeks
Gender: Female
Age: 60 years old
Lived: Friday, 17 September 1954 - Monday, 6 October 2014

My Story

Lea was born on Sept. 17, 1954 at St. Lawrence Hospital in Bronxville, NY to Robert and Marlene Weeks She was the first of five children.  Her siblings are Gregory, Lynda, Cathy and Mary.  Her childhood days were spent in Port Chester NY where she graduated High School in 1971.  She attended Adelphi University. In 1978 Lea married Gary Gascoyne.  They moved to Boston and then to Canada where the lived for 17 years and finally returning to the United States.  They lived in Arizona.  Lea is survived by her Mother, and siblings.  Her husband Gary, and children Clinton Gascoyne, (Kary Gascoyne) Michael Gascoyne (Jennifer Gascoyne) and Kevin Gascoyne (Michelle Gascoyne)  and their three grandchildren Alex Gascoyne, Logan Gascoyne and Shaun Gascoyne.  

Latest Tributes

Currently there are no tributes.

Biography

Fathers Name: Robert
Mothers Name: Marlene
Spouse's Name: Gary Gascoyne
Children's Names: Michael, Clint and Kevin
Siblings Names: Mary, Cathy, Greg and Linda
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
Marital Status: Married

Interests

Passing

Date of Passing: 6 October 2014
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Lea Gascoyne.


                         
225 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: Souvenirs on 6 January 2015    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well