Larry Lynn Lowrence's Memorial

Larry Lynn Lowrence
(1968 - 1968)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mr Larry Lynn Lowrence
Maiden Name: Luther
Gender: Male
Lived: Tuesday, 10 December 1968 - Tuesday, 10 December 1968

My Story

Larry Lynn Lowrence was one of the two twin boys born to James Leonard Lowrence and Linda Lou Luther. They were born on December 10th, 1968 in Roswell, New Mexico. Sadly they died a few minutes after their birth.

Larry is survived by his brother, James Lowrence and sister-in-law Donna Lowrence, half-sister Linda Lou Rancourt aka Melinda Karlee Wenberg, half-sister Lisa Leanne King, and half-sister Leah King. Lester is also survived by uncles Lonnie Luther of Indiana, Lucas Wesley of Arizona, Lloyd Luther, Leo Luther, Martin Luther and Lawrence Luther Jr., all of Indiana; and aunts Laura Willett and Leona Luther, both of Indiana; and nieces Brandy and Amanda Owens and Desiree Walker.

Latest Tributes

Currently there are no tributes.

Biography

Fathers Name: James Leonard Lowrence
Mothers Name: Linda Lou Luther
Siblings Names: Lester Lee Lowrence (twin), James Lowrence, Linda Lou King (half-sister), Leah King (half-sister), Lisa King (half-sister), Linda Lou Rancourt (half-sister)
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Roswell
Marital Status: Single

Interests

Favourite Sport: Aerobics
Favourite Book: The bible
Favourite Music Genre: Christian & Gospel

Passing

Place of Passing: Roswell, Indiana
Date of Passing: 10 December 1968
Cause of Passing: Stillbirth
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Larry Lowrence.


                         
243 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: venom1bikini on 13 January 2015    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well