Jennifer Jenny Thorpe's Memorial

Jennifer Jenny Thorpe
(1972 - 2008)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  

General Details

Name: Mrs Jennifer Jenny Thorpe
Nick Name: J.J. / JenJen / Sissy
Maiden Name: Gomez
Gender: Female
Age: 35 years old
Lived: Sunday, 10 December 1972 - Saturday, 15 March 2008

My Story

             Jennifer Thorpe was born Jennifer Gomez on December 10, 1972 to Barbara and David Gomez Sr. in Houston, TX. She had two brothers Robert Lee Gomez and David Alexander Gomez Jr. and one sister Amanda Nicole Gomez . Jennifer lived in many places during her short life due to her father being in the U.S.M.C. but she eventually came to call Texas her home. She first called Longview, TX her home and eventually came to call Gilmer, TX home. She was married to the love of her life, William Eugene Thorpe (Big Bill), for 19 years. They had two wondeful boys, William Lauren Thorpe (Lil' Bill) 18, and Jason Len Thorpe 13. Jennifer touched everybody in some way or another and she will be greatly missed by everyone who knew and met her. She was taken from us on March 15, 2008, for her friends and her family that was way to soon. Now she is in Heaven with those of us that had passed on before her watching over and protecting us from above.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: katiekelly
View Memorial's Tribute

Biography

Fathers Name: David A. Gomez Sr.
Mothers Name: Barbara L. Blackley
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Gilmer
Occupation: Other
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Catholic

Interests

Favourite Music Genre: Country

Passing

Place of Passing: Gilmer, TX
Date of Passing: 15 March 2008
Cause of Passing: Accidental
Type of Funeral: Burial
Place of Burial: Gladewater, TX
Funeral Director: Grubb Loyd
Funeral Location: Gilmer, TX
Funeral Date: 18 March 2008
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Jennifer Thorpe.


                         
3,474 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: JenniferThorpe on 18 March 2008    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well