PAULETTE  HOWELL's Memorial

PAULETTE HOWELL
(1940 - 2003)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs PAULETTE HOWELL
Maiden Name: MATTHEWS
Gender: Female
Age: 63 years old
Lived: Monday, 15 April 1940 - Sunday, 23 November 2003

My Story

PAULETTE GRACE HOWELL[MATTHEWS] WAS BORN ON APRIL 15, 1940 IN MIAMI, FLORIDA. HER PARENTS WERE DONALD AND MARGARET MATTHEWS.PAULETTE HAD 1 BROTHER DONALD, AND 2 SISTERS PEGGY AND JAN MATTHEWS. PAULETTE WAS MARRIED TO DANIEL FLOYD HOWELL ON MARCH 1. THEY HAD 4 CHILDREN[1DAUGHTER JENNIFER, 3 SONS DANIEL, MATTHEW, MARK] HER AND HER FAMILY LIVED IN FORT PIERCE,FLA. MOST OF THEIR LIVES, THEN MOVED TO HOBE SOUND ,FLORIDA. PAULETTES HUSBAND DANIEL PASSED AWAY ON JAN.15, 1981. SHE REMARRIED AGAIN SEVERAL YEARS LATER TO A FRANCIS MCDERMOTT FROM WEST PALM BEACH, FLA. FRANCIS PASSED AWAY ON NOV.18,2003 THEN PAULETTE PASSED AWAY EXACTLY .ONE WEEK LATER.THEY BOTH PASSED AWAY AT THEIR HOME IN BOCA RATON WITH THIER FAMILIES BOTH THEIR SIDES WITH HOSPICE NURSES.THEY BOTH HAD WONDERFUL LIVES AND HAD LEAD VERY FULL LIVES TOGETHER.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: kaylabottoms
View Memorial's Tribute
Candle Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
I love you always and forever Mommy
Incense Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
Your anniversary is coming in 2 days and it makes me so sad to think of you gone.We all miss you terribly Mom...........
Candle Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
Hi Mommy............its been awhilesince we talked,but you are never ever far from my thoughts.I miss you so much...h...
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: krista8722
View Memorial's Tribute
i know how death is and feels so i lay this flower for and hope maybe you find my mother and my rest of my family so ...
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: elaine61
View Memorial's Tribute
God Bless.my thoughts & prayers are with you all x x x
Song Dedication Memorial Tribute
From: jenniferhowell
Song Name: UNFORGETTABLE
Artist: NAT KING COLE
View Memorial's Tribute
YOU ARE FOR SURE UNFORGETTABLE IN MY EYES....
Heart Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
MY HEART IS IN YOUR HANDS FOREVER. I MISS YOU MORE TODAY, THAN EVER BEFORE.
Stone Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
THESE STONES ARE BEAUTIFUL AS YOU WERE IN LIFE.ALWAYS POLISHED AND SMILING LIKE YOU. UNTIL I SEE YOU IN OUR ETERNAL ...
Flower Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
I WISH I HAD ROSES TO GIVE TO YOU, BUT THESE WILL DO FOR NOW. I LOVE YOU MOMMY...........
Candle Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
MOM.THERE IS NOT A DAY GOES BY THAT I DO NOT THINK OF YOU. WHENEVER I IMAGINE YOU I ALWAYS SMILE. I LOVE YOU AND MISS...

Biography

Fathers Name: DONALD MATTHEWS
Mothers Name: MARGARET PEARL MATTHEWS
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: BOCA RATON
Occupation: Healthcare & Medical
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Catholic

Interests

Favourite Sport: Meditation
Favourite Team: FLORIDA GATORS
Favourite Book: BIBLE
Favourite Movie: DANCE WITH THE WOLVES
Favourite Music Genre: New Age and Spiritual
Favourite Artist: ELVIS PRESLEY

Passing

Place of Passing: HER HOME IN BOCA
Date of Passing: 23 November 2003
Cause of Passing: CONGESTIVE HEART FAILURE
Type of Funeral: CREMATION
Place of Burial: SCATTERED HER ASHES AT PEACE RIVER
Funeral Date: 6 December 2003
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of PAULETTE HOWELL.


                         
1,651 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: jenniferhowell on 2 December 2007    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well