Hazel  Hall's Memorial

Hazel Hall
(1940 - 2007)


Online Memorial  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Hazel Hall
Maiden Name: nee McShean
Gender: Female
Age: 67 years old
Lived: Monday, 25 November 1940 - Friday, 7 December 2007

My Story

Hazel Hall, of Cookeville, Tennessee, died on December 7, 2007, after a battle with pulmonary cancer. 
She was born Hazel McShean on November 25, 2007, in Glasgow (Lanarkshire County), Scotland, to Robert McShean and Margaret "Pearl" McShean, nee Oliver. She was a direct descendant of the Leslie clan, and she was veraciously proud of her heritage, and instilled that pride in all of her children and grandchildren.
She married James Spence on August 31, 1957, and had two daughters, Lesley, and Lauren Hazel. She left Scotland in 1960, and married Boyd Franklin Hall, Jr., on September 3, 1965. She then had four more children, Heather, Boyd Franklin III, Kimberley, and Hillary Jenniffer.
Hazel was preceded in death by her husband Boyd, who died on February 4, 1992, and by her beloved daughter Lauren Hazel, who passed away on September 10, 1999. She is survived by her five remaining children and eight grandchildren, Hillary, Kristin, Stephanie, Megan, Todd, Savannah, Madison and Avalon, as well as her brother, Gordon McShean, and her sister, Lesley McShean, and countless other relatives and close friends.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: miss
View Memorial's Tribute
Candle Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute


Fathers Name: Robert McShean
Mothers Name: Margaret Oliver
Country of Birth: Scotland
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Cookeville, Tennessee
Marital Status: Widowed
Religion: Other



Place of Passing: Cookeville, Tennessee, USA
Date of Passing: 7 December 2007
Cause of Passing: Pulmonary Cancer
Type of Funeral: No funeral
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Hazel Hall.

2,114 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: hcondon on 7 December 2007    |     Back to Top

Our Wishing Well