Gail Gail Eileen Bacon Cottingham's Memorial

Gail Gail Eileen Bacon Cottingham
(1950 - 1996)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Ms Gail Gail Eileen Bacon Cottingham
Nick Name: Gail/ Mom
Maiden Name: Gail Eileen Shaeffer
Gender: Female
Age: 45 years old
Lived: Monday, 12 June 1950 - Thursday, 22 February 1996

My Story

To My Mom, Gail Eileen Cottingham.
Gail Eileen Shaeffer Was born to The Shaeffer Family June 12, 1950. Gail Was born in San Francisco, California. Her Beautiful Mother, Hazel moved from California to Vashon Island, Washington.

Latest Tributes

Currently there are no tributes.

Biography

Interests

Favourite Sport: Camping
Favourite Team: Seahawks or Mariners
Favourite Book: Any Danielle Steele Novels
Favourite Movie: 60 minutes or Startrek
Favourite Music Genre: Rock
Favourite Artist: Fleetwoodmac, Heart, Woodstock, etc.
Favourite Charity: Homeless Abused Women and children
Other Interests:
Spending time with Family was Her Most Important and Cherished Interest.

Passing

Place of Passing: Burien, Washington
Date of Passing: 22 February 1996
Cause of Passing: liver failure
Type of Funeral: Presbyterian Memorial
Place of Burial: Vashon Island Cemetary
Funeral Director: Reverand Dr John Mcneal
Funeral Location: Vashon Presbyterian Church
Funeral Date: 25 February 1996
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Gail Cottingham.


                         
762 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: Abernathys on 16 April 2012    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well