Eunice Kauimasi Konofilia's Memorial

Eunice Kauimasi Konofilia
(Unknown - 2009)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Eunice Kauimasi Konofilia
Maiden Name: Angohasunga
Gender: Female
Lived: Unknown - Monday, 5 January 2009

My Story

Eunice Tehuaika Konofilia, born in 1945 died suddenly on the 5th January 2009. ...to be continued..............

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: Tangimamao
View Memorial's Tribute
'Ae aunty Eunice... can't believe that this day would come... It's hard to believe that you're gone forever :( Mis...
Memory Memorial Tribute
From: csauhonu
View Memorial's Tribute
Song Dedication Memorial Tribute
From: csauhonu
Song Name: Thousands angels cry
Artist: Heritage
View Memorial's Tribute
i dedicate this song 4 u. though it's hurt but only God knows and has a big ...
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: csauhonu
View Memorial's Tribute
From me to u...........Hakamaiki.
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: csauhonu
View Memorial's Tribute
it's 15 days now since you've been gone and still can't believe my heart that you've gone. I have lightened this cand...
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: csauhonu
View Memorial's Tribute
this is my heart that will always remember u til my turn. nohonga kiba'i 'aso matou 'angoha............

Biography

Fathers Name: Namona
Mothers Name: Teku'uhi
Spouse's Name: Mr. Swanson Konofilia
Children's Names: Joy, Rex, Joyce, Moffat and Jessie, Kikolo, Mike & Tekiu'uhi
Siblings Names: Stephen, Sepo, No'amano, Tiki
Country of Birth: Solomon Islands
Country of Residence: Solomon Islands
City of Residence: Honiara
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Other Christian

Interests

Passing

Place of Passing: Anua, Bellona Island.
Date of Passing: 5 January 2009
Place of Burial: Bellona Island
Funeral Director: Pr Johnny Tango
Funeral Location: Ngongona Church
Funeral Date: 8 January 2009
Our Wishing Well

My Groups

Avaiki
View Avaiki

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Eunice Konofilia.


                         
1,656 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: csauhonu on 20 January 2009    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well