Emma Robinson  's Memorial

Emma Robinson
(1951 - 2008)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  

General Details

Name: Mrs Emma Robinson
Maiden Name: Mobley
Gender: Female
Age: 57 years old
Lived: Wednesday, 14 February 1951 - Thursday, 25 December 2008

My Story

 

Quietly, Christmas Morning.  On Thursday, December 25, 2008, the Lord Jesus came down to receive a special gift Emma Elizabeth Robinson.

  Emma Elizabeth Robinson, beloved daughter of the late, Isam and Margaret Mobley.

 Emma was born on February 14, 1951.   


 Emma leaves to Cherish her memory,  children,  Lorraine Robinson,  Lillian Robinson, Marie McWarren, Leroy Robinson (Proceeded her in death), Lanita Dyson.  Two Sons in Laws, Gregory McWarren and Philemon Dyson.  Six Brothers, John, James, Nathaniel, Carlton, Donald and Michael.  One Sister, Bernice.  Two Sister’s in Laws, Queenie and Boba.  Twelve Grand Children, Amin (Proceeded her in death), Omar, Shyeema, Jamillah, Imad, Jamil, Mark, Shanelle, Bietha, Sharmaine, Shawn and Shantelle.  Eight Great Grand Children.

 Emma also leaves to Cherish a Special Devoted Friend, Richard Cunningham.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Stone Memorial Tribute
From: lsdyson3
View Memorial's Tribute
The thing that I understand is.... After the funeral services and all. We are still without you. I need the Lord mo...
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: lsdyson3
View Memorial's Tribute
Missing you so much. Can't help but to think about you. No one can ever replace you. You were the best Mommy. Her...
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: Shy1124
View Memorial's Tribute
Thinking of you....Grama Connie is there now.... I love you .gram and miss you..
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: Shy1124
View Memorial's Tribute
Gram, I miss and love you.....Bud gmom has passed away, please grab hold of her and show her the way....I love n mi...
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: Shy1124
View Memorial's Tribute
GRAM, it's Christmas again and it's been 5 years already. I miss u deeply but I am comforted by my Sanaa who seems t...
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: madea
View Memorial's Tribute
She turned me to the sunshine, And encouraged me to dream: Fostering and nurturing The seeds of self-esteem. A...
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: madea
View Memorial's Tribute
My Mother Kept a Garden" My Mother kept a garden. A garden of the heart; She planted all the good things, That ...
Comment Memorial Tribute
From: madea
View Memorial's Tribute
And when melodies are gone I look to you Mom i the Heavens... Rest on Mother Dear : Love you to pieces...
Comment Memorial Tribute
From: madea
View Memorial's Tribute
I look to you After all my strength is gone In you I can be strong Knowing you looking Down on Me Mommy!!! ...
Comment Memorial Tribute
From: madea
View Memorial's Tribute
Time DONOT Heal ....
Comment Memorial Tribute
From: madea
View Memorial's Tribute
My God!!! It"s so Hard But it's fear... I'm a emotional mess right Now Mom ...Missing you... Madea>>>
Comment Memorial Tribute
From: madea
View Memorial's Tribute
I Wasn't Ready To Let You Go I wasn't ready to let you go. Even though I'm told that it was Okay. I can't get th...

Biography

Fathers Name: Isam
Mothers Name: Margaret
Children's Names: Lorraine, Lillian, Marie, Leroy (Preceeded in Death) and Lanita
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
Occupation: Other

Interests

Other Interests:
GRAND CHILDREN

Passing

Place of Passing: Franklin Square Hospital Baltimore, MD
Date of Passing: 25 December 2008
Type of Funeral: Traditional
Place of Burial: Eden Cementary
Funeral Director: Charlene
Funeral Location: Philadelphia
Funeral Date: 2 January 2009
Our Wishing Well

My Videos

My Friends/Family

johnema
View
johnema
shyshy
View
shyshy
madea
View
madea
Rain
View
Rain
charrie
View
charrie
lsdyson3
View
lsdyson3
bebe
View
bebe
jamillah24eva
View
jamillah24eva

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Emma Robinson .


                         
6,389 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: lsdyson3 on 8 May 2009    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well