Eileen Frances  Kelly's Memorial

Eileen Frances Kelly
(1941 - 2013)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Eileen Frances Kelly
Maiden Name: Robinson
Gender: Female
Age: 71 years old
Lived: Thursday, 27 February 1941 - Thursday, 14 February 2013

My Story

Eileen Frances Kelly, 71, of Zephyrhills, Florida, formerly of Saugerties, New York passed away Thursday, February 14, 2013 at home. She was born February 27, 1941 in Bronx, New York. In addition to her husband Richard Kelly of Bronx, New York, she is survived by her three daughters, Donna VanKleeck of Dade City Florida, Barbara Gontz of Zephyrhills, Florida, Patricia Long of Port Richey, Florida, and her son Thomas Long of Accord, New York. She is also survived by two grandchildren which she raised, Joseph Long and George Newkirk, both of Zephyrhills, Florida and several more grandchildren and great grandchildren. Eileen was very family oriented and a very giving person, she would help you anyway she could. 

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Comment Memorial Tribute
From: DonnaV
View Memorial's Tribute
Happy New Year, Mom
Flower Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
love u mom we all miss u i hope joey take good care of u love u mom u always be my mom always we all always love u m...
Flower Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
love u mom we all miss i hope joey take good care of u love u mom u always be my mom always
Comment Memorial Tribute
From: DonnaV
View Memorial's Tribute
Mom, I love you and will always miss you.

Biography

Fathers Name: James Robinson
Mothers Name: Lillian Tulosi
Spouse's Name: Richard Kelly
Children's Names: Donna VanKleeck, Barbara Gontz, Patricia Long, Thomas Long
Siblings Names: Virginia Bisanz, Margaret Jacoby, Mary Robinson
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Zephyrhills, Florida
Occupation: Other
Marital Status: Separated
Religion: Catholic

Interests

Favourite Sport: Wrestling
Favourite Team: New York Yankees
Favourite Movie: Rocky
Favourite Music Genre: Other
Favourite Artist: Elvis Presley

Passing

Place of Passing: Zephyrhills, Florida
Date of Passing: 14 February 2013
Cause of Passing: Lung Cancer
Type of Funeral: Cremation
Our Wishing Well

My Friends/Family

GEORGENEWKIRK3
View
GEORGENEWKIRK3
DonnaV
View
DonnaV

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Eileen Frances Kelly.


                         
655 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: DonnaV on 23 June 2014    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well