Darlene  Sleeper's Memorial

Darlene Sleeper
(1949 - 2011)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Darlene Sleeper
Maiden Name: Day
Gender: Female
Age: 62 years old
Lived: Wednesday, 11 May 1949 - Tuesday, 4 October 2011

My Story

Darlene Sleeper (Day) age 62 formally of Grand Ledge MI passed away on October 4, 2011.  She was born on May 11, 1949 in Grand Rapids MI to Iris and Frank Day Sr.  Darlene retired from Ingham Regional Medical Center, and owned and operated Pine View Manor in Grand Ledge.  Darlene is survived by her husband Clifford Sleeper of Venice FL., 4 daughters; Kathleen M. (John) Lahr, Terri L. (Chris) Kennedy, Shirley Crawford and Priscilla L. (Eric) Goodnot; sisters: Judy (Vernon) Clark, Deborah (Flint) Grice, brother; Frank (Laura) Day; 12 grandchildren and 3 great grandchildren.  She will be missed by all of her family and friends.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Song Dedication Memorial Tribute
From: Kathleenmlahr
Song Name: Bridge over troub...
Artist: Simon and Garfunkel
View Memorial's Tribute
Flower Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
I love you mom! I will miss you dearly!

Biography

Interests

Passing

Place of Passing: Venice, FL
Date of Passing: 4 October 2011
Cause of Passing: Cancer
Type of Funeral: Cremation
Funeral Location: National Cremation & Burial Society, Sarasota, FL
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Darlene Sleeper.


                         
1,275 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: Kathleenmlahr on 10 October 2011    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well