Chanelle Denise  Wells's Memorial

Chanelle Denise Wells
(1984 - 2008)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  

General Details

Name: Chanelle Denise Wells
Nick Name: Nell
Maiden Name: Walker
Gender: Female
Age: 24 years old
Lived: Saturday, 25 February 1984 - Saturday, 19 July 2008

My Story

Chanelle Denise Walker-Wells was born 9' 7 oz on February 25, 1984.  A beautiful and big baby who was the apple of her parent's eyes.  As gentle and quiet spirit as any one has met.  Chanelle was a rare person having inner and outer beauty.  She

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: tezzaed
View Memorial's Tribute
Praying you sprinkle stardust upon ur family as they drift off to Dreamland in search of you tonight ~Hugs sweet Angel!
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: Candie
View Memorial's Tribute
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: Candie
View Memorial's Tribute
Chanelle, I miss you so much. My heart crys out for your family. I miss seeing you and hearing from you. I often s...
Incense Memorial Tribute
From: Auntiekimmy
View Memorial's Tribute
Song Dedication Memorial Tribute
From: DawnWalker
Song Name:
Artist:
View Memorial's Tribute
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: Auntiekimmy
View Memorial's Tribute
Nelly, so beautiful, so full of life. You are so loved and missed. God please send Nell's angel to guard over her ...
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: DawnWalker
View Memorial's Tribute
Chanelle, I love miss you and love you so much. This is one of the hardest things in life ever. It's not easy ac...

Biography

Fathers Name: Rev. Malachi Walker
Mothers Name: Minister Dawn Walker
Spouse's Name: Randy Wells, Sr.
Children's Names: Randy, Jr., Razhaun, R'mani
Siblings Names: AshLynne, Adrian
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Indianapolis
Occupation: Other
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Born Again Christian

Interests

Favourite Sport: Basketball
Favourite Team: Chicago
Favourite Book: The Boy Called It
Favourite Movie: Soul Food
Favourite Music Genre: Rap and Hip-Hop
Favourite Charity: Young Men, Inc.

Passing

Place of Passing: Indianapolis, IN
Date of Passing: 19 July 2008
Cause of Passing: Shooting
Type of Funeral: Christian
Place of Burial: Washington Park Memorial North
Plot Number: 71
Funeral Director: William Bluitt
Funeral Location: Christ Church
Funeral Date: 26 July 2008
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Chanelle Denise Wells.


                         
4,855 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: DawnWalker on 1 October 2008    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well