Carol Barbara Mrs Carol Barbara Culver Senior's Memorial

Carol Barbara Mrs Carol Barbara Culver Senior
(1954 - 2001)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Carol Barbara Mrs Carol Barbara Culver Senior
Maiden Name: Hardy
Gender: Female
Age: 46 years old
Lived: Saturday, 23 October 1954 - Tuesday, 17 July 2001

My Story

Many people knew my mum as a happy, fun loving woman; this is how i remember her.
Born in Intake, Sheffield in 1954, older sister of Trudy and Gail; daughter of Beatie and Doug Hardy.

Latest Tributes

Currently there are no tributes.

Biography

Fathers Name: Douglas Hardy
Mothers Name: Beatrice Hardy
Spouse's Name: John Kenneth Senior
Children's Names: Holly Culver, Lily Senior
Siblings Names: Trudy Roberts, Gail Kent
Country of Birth: United Kingdom
Country of Residence: United Kingdom
City of Residence: Sheffield
Occupation: Education & Training
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Other Christian

Interests

Favourite Team: Sheffield United
Favourite Music Genre: Miscellaneous

Passing

Place of Passing: At home
Date of Passing: 17 July 2001
Cause of Passing: Cancer
Type of Funeral: Cremation
Funeral Date: 27 July 2001
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Carol Barbara Senior.


                         
1,431 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: CarolBarbaraSenior on 10 May 2008    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well