BILLY  WILSON's Memorial

BILLY WILSON
(1983 - 2007)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mr BILLY WILSON
Maiden Name: MICHAEL
Gender: Male
Age: 23 years old
Lived: Saturday, 9 July 1983 - Thursday, 8 February 2007

My Story

BILLY MICHAEL WILSON PASSED AWAY AT THE AGE OF 23 YEARS OLD ON FEB.8, 2007.HE LEFT BEHIND HIS MOTHER JENNIFER HOWELL OF CRAWFORDVILLE,FLA.   BROTHER  SHANE MATTHEWS  FROM GEORIGIA   SISTER SHAWN DYKES FROM CRAWFORDVILLE   SISTER MEGAN WILSON FROM DESTIN, FLA.  HE ALSO LEFT BEHIND A 6 YEAR OLD SON TAYLOR MICHAEL WILSON  FROM FORT PIERCE, FLA.        BILLY WAS BORN IN STUART FLA. ON JULY 9, 1983 HIS PARENTS WERE JENNIFER AND BILLY MICHAEL WILSON 2. HE PASSED AWAY IN VERO BEACH, FLA. AND HIS BODY WAS LAID TO REST IN HILLCREST CEMETARY IN VERO BEACH, FLA.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Comment Memorial Tribute
From: NAOMI24
View Memorial's Tribute
Dear new friend, My name is Naomi a good looking girl.I have a special reason of contacting you which i will make...
Comment Memorial Tribute
From: joybaby100
View Memorial's Tribute
Hi, I am miss joy by name,Is my pleasure to contact you after going through your profile at www.imorial.com which re...
Song Dedication Memorial Tribute
From: billysmomforever
Song Name: held
Artist: natalie grant
View Memorial's Tribute
I have to believe God is holding on to you,just until I can get home to do s...
Candle Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
Hello my sweet boy.....your tombstone is finally up babyboy..Its so emotional for me today,as I miss you dearly.I wil...
Candle Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
Rest in Peace Billy <3
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: AuntyMel
View Memorial's Tribute
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: tezzaed
View Memorial's Tribute
Praying you sprinkle stardust upon ur family as they drift off to Dreamland in search of you tonight ~Hugs sweet Angel!
Candle Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
I absolutely love and miss you so much today.Your presence clings to me today like glue.I dreamt about you last night...
Candle Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
Hello my love.I will keep this candle burning until after your sad day.God I miss you so much, and I hope you know ju...
Heart Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
Hello my love.wow almost 2 yaers,since you left us.Sunday is your day,so please breath down on us sweety, we still ne...
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: karpenter
View Memorial's Tribute
God Bless u..may him b with the glorious company of angels...R.I.P..
Comment Memorial Tribute
From: jroberts
View Memorial's Tribute
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa...

Biography

Fathers Name: BILLY MICHAEL WILSON
Mothers Name: JENNIFER LYNN HOWELL
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: VERO BEACH
Occupation: Other
Marital Status: Single
Religion: Other Christian

Interests

Favourite Sport: Football
Favourite Team: FLORIDA STATE SEMINOLES
Favourite Book: BIBLE
Favourite Movie: BELLY
Favourite Music Genre: Rap and Hip-Hop
Favourite Artist: TUPAC SHAKUR
Favourite Charity: NONE

Passing

Place of Passing: HOME OF A FRIEND IN VERO BEACH
Date of Passing: 8 February 2007
Cause of Passing: ACCIDENTAL OVERDOSE
Type of Funeral: BURIAL
Place of Burial: HILLCREST CEMETARY
Funeral Date: 16 February 2007
Our Wishing Well

My Friends/Family

karpenter
View
karpenter
harleygirlcya
View
harleygirlcya
abaas
View
abaas
abrown
View
abrown
BrianX
View
BrianX
alice
View
alice
annaseese
View
annaseese
sunhunter
View
sunhunter

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of BILLY WILSON.


                         
6,841 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: jenniferhowell on 30 November 2007    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well