Patricia  Worlledge's Memorial

Patricia Worlledge
(1940 - 2007)


Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Patricia Worlledge
Nick Name: Pat
Maiden Name: Davis
Gender: Female
Age: 66 years old
Lived: Wednesday, 11 December 1940 - Thursday, 12 April 2007

My Story

Patricia Davis Worlledge


Patricia Ann Davis Worlledge, 66, of Hico, WV died on Thursday, April 12, 2007 at Cleveland Clinic in Cleveland, OH.

Born December 11, 1940 at Lochgelly, WV she was the daughter of Anna Treadway Davis of Lochgelly, WV and the late James Davis.

Mrs. Worlledge was a member of the Bethel Missionary Baptist Church, Midway and a homemaker.

Survivors include her husband, Richard Worlledge; son, Ricky Worlledge of Hico, WV; daughter, Kathi Fitzwater and husband, Wayne of Bradley, WV; two brothers, Roger Davis and John Davis both of Lochgelly, WV and one sister, Phyllis Davis of Kernersville, NC.

Visitation will be held at Tyree Funeral Home, Oak Hill on Sunday, April 15, 2007 from 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM and on Monday, April 16, 2007 at the Bethel Missionary Baptist Church from 12:00 Noon to 1:00 PM

Services will be on Monday, April 16, 2007 at 1:00 P.M. at the Bethel Missionary Baptist Church in Midway with Rev. Winston O'Neal officiating. Burial will be at Pleasant View Cemetery, Fayetteville WV.

Steve Davis, Roger Davis, John Davis, Kevin Davis, Blaine Woodson and Jack Anderson will serve as pallbearers.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: KIG877
View Memorial's Tribute
my mom died a month ago, of sepsis, I wish they could cure it , it rob me of a mother, her memorial ionline,mama777
Song Dedication Memorial Tribute
From: lisabowman
Song Name: WALL to WALL
Artist: Chris Brown
View Memorial's Tribute
We love you and miss you Aunt Pat. You live in our hearts everyday!
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: Kathi
View Memorial's Tribute
Mom, I miss you more every day. They say it gets easier but I've just learn to hide it better. I miss our talks, yo...


Fathers Name: James Davis
Mothers Name: Anna Treadway
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Hico
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Other Christian


Favourite Team: WVU
Favourite Movie: Gone With the Wind
Favourite Music Genre: Country
Favourite Charity: Kidney Cancer Association


Place of Passing: Cleveland Clinic Hospital
Date of Passing: 12 April 2007
Cause of Passing: Sepsis/kidney cancer
Place of Burial: Pleasant View Cemetary
Funeral Director: Tyrees Funeral Home
Funeral Location: Oak Hill, WV
Funeral Date: 16 April 2007
Our Wishing Well

My Friends/Family


Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Patricia Worlledge.

1,112 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: Kathi on 4 April 2008    |     Back to Top

Our Wishing Well