Denise  Eyton's Memorial

Denise Eyton
(1930 - 2008)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Denise Eyton
Nick Name: 'Phoebe'
Maiden Name: Beech
Gender: Female
Age: 77 years old
Lived: Thursday, 29 May 1930 - Sunday, 10 February 2008

My Story

My Memorial For My Beautiful Mum, who lost her brave battle with cancer, on February 10th, 2008.

My Mum was born May 29th, 1930, to Gladys & Douglas Beech, my Nana & Grandad. She grew up in Caergwrle, North Wales. After leaving school, she trained as a state registered nurse at Douglas Hospital, on the Isle Of Man, and later at Warrington Royal Infirmary. Mum then became a sister at the surgery at the John Summers steelworks in Shotton. This is where she met my Dad, Ted, and they married at St Marks Church, Saltney, Chester, on August 31st, 1957. I was born July 31st, 1961, and  was joined by my brother Phillip, in September 1965. Mum's family was her life We had an idyllic childhood, in a nuturing

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: mimimac
View Memorial's Tribute

Biography

Interests

Passing

Date of Passing: 10 February 2008
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Denise Eyton.


                         
1,106 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: mimimac on 13 February 2008    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well