Mary Agnes  Reamer's Memorial

Mary Agnes Reamer
(1933 - 2008)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Mary Agnes Reamer
Maiden Name: Heller
Gender: Female
Age: 74 years old
Lived: Sunday, 30 July 1933 - Monday, 19 May 2008

My Story

My grandmothers name is Mary Agnes Reamer She was born in Philadelphia Pa, on July 30, 1933.
she had a very loving family and a great life. She was surrounded by  many family members growing up.
She has 2 brothers and 1 sister. She is a grandmother to 4 grandchildren.
Patricia Jasper
Michael Turner
Jessa Olsen
Mark Olsen
And also is a greatgrandmother to,
Mckenzie Hoover
Kaila Hoover
Carly Hoover.


One night I dreamed of walking along the shores of different lands.
I could tell that You were with me by the footprints in the sand.
As I gazed upon the heavens, I saw pages of my life.
It was then I realized that You remained there by my side.
When the clouds began to gather and the rains came falling down,
I looked to only find one set of footprints on the ground.
I said, "Lord, why did You leave me in the troubled times of life?
I believed that You would always walk beside me day and night." (Then I heard:)
"My precious child, I'd never leave you.
I have carved you on the hollow of My hand.
It's then I carried you in My arms,
When you see one set of footprints in the sand"
Dear Lord, will You be with me as I travel through the years?
Will You be there in the struggles? Will You wipe away the tears?
As my eyes turn toward the ocean and the shores of distant lands,
I'm still thinking of the single set of footprints in the sand. (I heard Him say:)
"My precious child, I'd never leave you.
I have carved you on the hollow of My hand.
It's then I carried you in My arms,
When you see one set of footprints in the sand."
Will I hear the angels singing, as my life comes to an end.
Oh Lord, I long to see You. Will You be there once again?
My eyes turn toward the heavens, along the path of foreign lands,
Once more, I'm thinking of the set of footprints in the sand. (Jesus said:)
"My precious child, I'd never leave you.
See your name carved on the hollow of My hand.
I'm here to carry you to your home.
You will see one set of footprints in the sand.




Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: mckaicar
View Memorial's Tribute
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: mckaicar
View Memorial's Tribute
I MISS YOU
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: mckaicar
View Memorial's Tribute
Comment Memorial Tribute
From: jheller
View Memorial's Tribute
I know that Aunt Mary is in heaven with her brother and my father, James Heller, looking down on our family. We love ...
Memory Memorial Tribute
From: mckaicar
View Memorial's Tribute
I remember when my gram would have water fights in her back yard with me and all of my friends.
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: mckaicar
View Memorial's Tribute
Gram I love you Patty

Biography

Fathers Name: James Heller
Mothers Name: Esther Heller
Children's Names: Esther, Edward, Barbra
Siblings Names: Cassie, James, William
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Philadelphia, Pa
Occupation: Other
Marital Status: Widowed
Religion: Catholic

Interests

Favourite Sport: Baseball
Favourite Team: Phillies
Favourite Music Genre: Country
Favourite Artist: Al Jolsen

Passing

Place of Passing: Mesa, Arizona
Date of Passing: 19 May 2008
Cause of Passing: unsure
Type of Funeral: Open Casket
Place of Burial: none
Plot Number: none
Funeral Location: Mesa, Arizona
Funeral Date: 21 May 2008
Our Wishing Well

My Friends/Family

jheller
View
jheller

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Mary Agnes Reamer.


                         
1,219 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: mckaicar on 16 July 2008    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well