Matthew Francis Kelly's Memorial

Matthew Francis Kelly
(1989 - 2013)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mr Matthew Francis Kelly
Nick Name: Matty T
Maiden Name: Jr
Gender: Male
Age: 24 years old
Lived: Wednesday, 3 May 1989 - Wednesday, 20 November 2013

My Story

Matthew Francis Kelly Jr. was born on May 3rd, 1989. He had a daughter, Daisy. He tragically passed away after protecting a female friend at only 24 years old by a gunshot to the chest on November 20th, 2013. Rest in Peace Matty T

05/03/1989 ~ 11/20/2013 If love could have saved you, you would live forever. We love and miss you, All of your family and all your friends.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Comment Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
I am so sorry for your family's loss. It must be really tough for your little girl. You're in the company of angels, ...

Biography

Fathers Name: Matthew Francis Kelly Sr.
Children's Names: Daisy Kelly
Siblings Names: Veronica Kelly
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: La Mesa
Marital Status: Single
Religion: Agnostic

Interests

Favourite Sport: Baseball
Favourite Team: San Diego Padres

Passing

Place of Passing: Villa Serena Motel
Date of Passing: 20 November 2013
Cause of Passing: Fatal gunshot wound to the chest
Type of Funeral: Funeral
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Matthew Kelly.


                         
193 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: ChrysalisJade on 18 November 2016    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well