Lisa  Day's Memorial

Lisa Day
(1952 - 2005)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Ms Lisa Day
Maiden Name: Menn
Gender: Female
Age: 53 years old
Lived: Sunday, 16 March 1952 - Wednesday, 16 November 2005

My Story

Birth: Mar. 16, 1952, USA
Death: Nov. 16, 2005
Texas, USA [Edit Dates]

LISA JOAN DAY Loving daughter, mom, sister, wife and friend, Lisa was taken home by the hands of God on November 16, 2005. She passed with her family at her side. Her pain and suffering is past, in our aching hearts we know, she has found sweet rest at last. Lisa was a homemaker and loved keeping her some and loved her family deeply. Beloved daughter of Johnnie Levert and Jo Elon Davis of Crosby, caring mother of Kimberly Gayle Doyal of Austin, Rose Marie Nelson of Crosby, devoted wife of Paul David Day of Huffman, cherished sister of Karon Eileen Hilditch (Dave)and Johnnie Levert Davis Jr. (Ann) both of Crosby. Lisa is also survived nephews Jason, Ryan and Brett Hilditch; niece Keitha Palermo (John), nephew John Powell (Elizabeth), grand nieces Ashlie Austin, Madison and Kaitlyn Palermo and grand nephew Aiden Powell. Also Uncle and Aunt, Dr. Marion Bishop and Tassa Bishop, Sister-in-law Donna Lee Standridge (Mack) and Cousins she dearly loved too numerous to mention. Lisa will always be remembered by all she touched as a generous, caring, free-spirit. Her home-going celebration will be at White's Funeral Home, 11011 Crosby-Lynchburg Road, Highlands, 281-426-8431 at 1:00PM Saturday, November 19, 2005. Thank you Lisa for loving and sharing, For giving and for caring, God bless you and keep you, Until we meet again.

Latest Tributes

Currently there are no tributes.

Biography

Fathers Name: Johnnie L. Davis Sr.
Mothers Name: Jo Ann Davis
Spouse's Name: Paul Day
Children's Names: Kim Doyle and Rose Cleveland
Siblings Names: Karon Hilditch and Johnnie L. Davis Jr.
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Huffman
Occupation: Construction
Marital Status: Married

Interests

Favourite Music Genre: Country

Passing

Date of Passing: 16 November 2005
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Lisa Day.


                         
493 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: rosiegirl1980 on 28 October 2012    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well